1924 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8452460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1924 New Bedford Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7029 / -82.3592
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Wing
  • 727-439-6634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,555 sq ft home located on a serene lakefront lot in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. This spacious property offers multiple living and entertaining areas, including a formal living room, separate den, and an expansive Florida room complete with a wet bar and panoramic views of the water. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, and an adjacent dining area. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a large double walk in shower, while the split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests. Enjoy outstanding curb appeal with tropical landscaping, a paver driveway, a screened front entry, and a durable barrel tile roof. Step outside to your screened in oasis featuring a heated pool and spa overlooking peaceful lake views and stunning sunsetsperfect for year round Florida living. Additional highlights include walk in closets, a large pantry, an interior laundry room, a new $22k walk in tub/shower, and a 2 car garage. Located close to golf, clubhouses, fitness facilities, pools, pickleball, restaurants, and shopping, this home blends comfort, style, and an unmatched active adult lifestyle. Move in ready and truly a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2555.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: West Lake Greens HA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 32B LOT 12 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1Y6-000002-00012.0
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room & living room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$467,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

2221 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home featuring breathtaking renaissance golf course and pond views, a brand new free standing luxury spa, coveted three car garage, and irrigation sourced from the pondmaint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459863
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Vista Verde Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$569,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

915 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED & IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED, this pool home sits on a large corner lot in La Palomasouthern Hillsborough Countys quietest luxury pocket. The light filled Windsor floor plan features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473475
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$548,000.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

2106 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! This pool home with spa features breathtaking water views. Located on a quiet cul de sac in the popular neighborhood of caloosa country club estates, this well maintained 3/2. 5 home is on a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Neal Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10066 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$507,500.00 ($105.60 / sqft )

10066 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10066 Victory Gallop Loop, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Belmont community of Ruskin. Offering exceptional privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497715
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact John Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Gaviota Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$559,900.00 ($164.48 / sqft )

3730 Gaviota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REFINED, RELAXED & COMPLETELY AT HOME. Nestled in La Paloma, a quiet pocket of southern Hillsborough County known for its space, privacy, and golf course lifestyle, this home is set upon a spacious qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498328
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$579,900.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

9817 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home with Conservation and Lake Dont miss the opportunity to view this rare gema 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom upgraded home with an office area. Combining luxury, space, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503237
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3822 Cardenal Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$519,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

3822 Cardenal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the Village of La Paloma located in Sun City Center/Ruskin! This spacious one story home features a desirable split bedroom layout, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$510,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

1618 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined florida living in the 55+ golf cart friendly community of sun city center, nestled within the prestigious golf course community of the renaissance. Overlooking the 8th fairway, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kristen Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com