1904 146th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1904 146th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5297 / -82.3935
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Cove At Twin Rivers
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Becky Billeci
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1904 146th Terrace East, nestled in the desirable Twin Rivers Cove, a gated nature preserve community offering the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and recreation. Enjoy access to a community park, basketball court, kayak storage, and private boat launch just minutes from the Manatee River. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway, lush landscaping, and modern curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door into a bright, open layout featuring four bedrooms and three full baths, with one bedroom currently used as a home office. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, beautifully designed with timeless white Shaker style cabinetry, convenient pull out drawers, and a soft blue subway tile backsplash that adds a refreshing coastal touch. A large center island with quartz countertops provides ample space for meal prep and casual dining, while pendant lighting creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. Stainless steel GE appliances, including a built in double oven, sleek range hood, and French door refrigerator, enhance both the functionality and style of the space. The kitchens open layout flows seamlessly into the great room, where a tray ceiling and large windows fill the home with natural light, creating the perfect space for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a cozy sitting area, tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in glass shower. Step outside to the extended screened in lanai, where a noseeum screen enclosure and picture window framing let you relax in comfort while enjoying tranquil pond views and local wildlife. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with a utility sink, tile plank flooring in the main living areas, a two car garage, and energy efficient construction with neutral finishes throughout. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home offers the best of Florida living with a peaceful, upscale touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Cove at Twin Rivers / Sarah Knapp
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5151, COVE AT TWIN RIVERS PI #4977.4565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497745659
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$576,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2024 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $20,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through February 28th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682015
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10413 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$537,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

10413 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690290
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com