17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438235 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17512 Shirewood Way
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3057 / -82.5261
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline Ph 4b Pb 94 Pg 118 Lo
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  • Contact: Amanda Winsor
  • 863-273-5913
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary suite, providing a clean and modern aesthetic. The kitchen features granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and modern new stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a dual vanity, walk in shower, and generous custom closetspcae. The open layout allows natural light to flow throughout, creating an inviting and comfortable atmosphere for family and friends. Additional features include: irrigation in the front yard,and a brand new fully fenced backyard. Residents of angeline enjoy a wide array of community amenities, including a professionally managed farm offering fresh produce for purchase, as well as a community garden. Coming soon, a future swimming pool and cabana area will provide a resort style setting for leisure and recreation. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby pasco county park and the 3,600 acres of green space within angeline, along with an extensive network of multi use trails spanning up to 100 miles for walking, jogging, and hiking. This home perfectly blends comfort, modern finishes, and access to nature inspired amenities. Rent includes lawn service, internet, and pest control. Call today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Gutterridge/Valerie@breezehome.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-18-0190-00000-3520
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court B2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,129.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339194
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18170 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,145.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

18170 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa located in the sought after Angeline community of Land O Lakes. This open concept home features three bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461719
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9543 Maxson Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9543 Maxson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage & plenty of storage space in the desirable asbel estates community. This house has been well maintained & features vinyl plank floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468183
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com