1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8410914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1609 Laughton Place
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7016 / -82.3845
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster Iv Condo Ph
  • Building: Lancaster Iv Condo Ph
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christine Waugh
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    +++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart friendly Kings Point community, where resort living meets everyday convenience. This well maintained, move in ready condo has been pridefully owned since 2008 and thoughtfully updated with all the right features. *** Recent Upgrades Include: Newer air conditioning and water heater for worry free comfort Updated electrical panel for added peace of mind Touch blinds on every windowsleek, modern, and easy to use Smartly designed kitchen with multiple pull out shelvesperfect for organization and accessibility *** Step inside and enjoy bright, open living spaces, neutral tones, and a layout that blends functionality with ease of living. This home is ideal for full time residents or seasonal snowbirds looking for a low maintenance Florida retreat. ** Why Youll Love Living in Kings Point: 24/7 gated security and private roads Multiple clubhouses, indoor & outdoor pools, and fitness centers Golf courses, pickleball, tennis, and over 200 clubs and activities Close to Tampa, Sarasota, beaches, shopping, and top medical facilities Whether you're relaxing at home or enjoying the endless amenities, 1609 Laughton Place offers the perfect balance of privacy and community connection. **DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITYschedule your private showing today and live the lifestyle youve earned!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: www.kpscc.com
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER IV CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZN-000000-00054.0
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com