1828 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8410548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1828 Silver Shores Boulevard
  • Viewed: 247
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 291
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9521 / -82.3235
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Shores At Stillwater
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready Now! Enjoy the open feel of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Prosperity home where the gathering room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen is a chefs delight with gas cooking, a built in microwave/wall oven combo, center island, large pantry, and quartz countertops. The home features porcelain tile flooring throughout, impact resistant doors and windows, extended screened lanai, 2 car garage, tile shower in 2nd bath and laundry room with sink and cabinetry. All appliances including the washer, dryer, refrigerator are included! Relaxation is easy at the community pool and cabana while cooking at the BBQ grill area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand new home only 3.5 miles to the beach! Photos are from a furnished model.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prosperity
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1686.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Connolly
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5, SHORES AT STILLWATER PHASE 1A, PB 59 PG 140-147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0856010105
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 247
  • Zoning Code: RSF4 - RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26798 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$515,000.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

26798 Weiskopf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! Price Reduced !!! Welcome to the gated community of Boca Royale, where luxury living meets Florida paradise. This meticulously designed home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a convenient half pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Olive Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$575,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

681 Olive Street Virtual Tour More Like This

May your journey always lead you home to a place of sustenance, invitation, and welcome. Nestled on a quiet street, on .70 acres surrounded by lush vegetation, within the heart of Old Englewood, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145626
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Yale Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$474,000.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

700 Yale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the treehouse a one of a kind old englewood retreat nestled among lush native florida foliage just moments from lemon bay. Elevated second floor living creates a peaceful sanctuary where e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147391
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Frazier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1835 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410231
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com