1812 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8409041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1812 New Bedford Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $446,500
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 296
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.705 / -82.3564
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Jason McIntosh
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Seller has relocated* Under Market Value! one of only less than a handful of homes over 2500 sq ft! As you approach this charming home site, you will be immediately take by the setting uniquely positioned, adjacent to and in front of large conservation areas providing all the privacy and tranquility you would want in your new home. The floor plan of this Tradewinds model has been altered. Where once was a screened lanai, there is now a spacious, glassed in Florida room with a wet bar, separated from the house by cleverly concealed sliding doors. What a great house for entertaining! Those familiar with this model will recognize the large room sizes and sense of spaciousness as you wander through. As you explore you will be struck by the meticulous care that is evident throughout. Added testimony to that care, also, is the replacement of all the house systems including roof (2024), HVAC (2010) and ductwork (2011), entire plumbing replacement (2009), windows (2006) and whole house painting (2013). The hot water tank is uniquely coupled to the outside air conditioner compressor by an aquafer unit, bringing the heat discharged from the compressor to the tank, thereby reducing the electric usage. (Electric bills for this over 2500 square foot house have been consistently in the $100 a month range! Water usage billing is under $50 a month.) Also unique, is the built in Advantium microwave oven in the double pantried kitchen, adding a versatility to your cooking options not often found. This is unmistakably one of the premier homes available in Sun City Center. Make sure you do see it. You will be captivated. Located in a top tier 55+ community offering clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis, shuffleboard, and golf cart friendly pathways Convenient proximity to Tampa/Sarasota, local shopping, dining, entertainment, and nearby beaches Ideal for active adults seeking a vibrant yet relaxed lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2606.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: West Lake Greens POA / SCCCA
  • Association Phone: 813 633 3500
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 32B LOT 6 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1Y6-000001-00006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room & living room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive Reduced More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$467,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

2221 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home featuring breathtaking renaissance golf course and pond views, a brand new free standing luxury spa, coveted three car garage, and irrigation sourced from the pondmaint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459863
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10066 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$507,500.00 ($105.60 / sqft )

10066 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10066 Victory Gallop Loop, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Belmont community of Ruskin. Offering exceptional privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497715
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact John Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 Salida Delsol Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$424,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

3925 Salida Delsol Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the NON AGE RESTRICTED, NON CDD, gated community of Villa d'Este, this immaculate 4 bedroom PLUS OFFICE, 3 bath home offers soaring ceilings and a light, bright, and airy ambiance throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500878
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Raymond Chadderton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3822 Cardenal Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$519,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

3822 Cardenal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the Village of La Paloma located in Sun City Center/Ruskin! This spacious one story home features a desirable split bedroom layout, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$510,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

1618 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined florida living in the 55+ golf cart friendly community of sun city center, nestled within the prestigious golf course community of the renaissance. Overlooking the 8th fairway, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kristen Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com