6601 Thackston Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8349808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6601 Thackston Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 409
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8844 / -82.3416
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Lake St Charles
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Kevin McPherson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market!!!!! Huge Price Improvement!! Ready for Its New Owner!!! Charming Updated Ranch Home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community in the heart of Riverview Florida! Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch, featuring a spacious 3 car garage and 1,908 sq ft of comfortable living space! Step inside to discover stunning new vinyl flooring and soaring cathedral ceilings, all freshly painted just three years ago. Your guests will be impressed with the recently renovated guest bath, complete with a sleek walk in tiled shower. The kitchen is truly a showstopper, featuring a cozy brick hearth above the cooktop and gorgeous new quartz countertops that make cooking a delight! Retreat to the master suite, where you'll find ample space, a stylish quartz countertop, a tiled floor, a relaxing tub, and another walk in tiled shower. The outdoor living space is just as invitingstep through the patio doors to a lovely screened in lanai with a tiled floor, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or enjoying meals al fresco. Plus, theres a generous stone patio for entertaining guests under the sun! The fenced yard offers privacy and has been tastefully landscaped, with a fresh barrier and light stone enhancing the home's curb appeal. Other highlights include a roof that's only three years old, a heat pump and furnace from 2018, and a hot water heater, along with a water softener system for added convenience. Located in the desirable Lake St. Charles community, you'll enjoy access to a large swimming pool, a scenic 2 mile walking track around a beautiful 77 acre lake, playgrounds for the family, tennis courts, baseball and basketball facilities, and a fenced area for your furry friends to roam. This updated gem is a must see! All appliances stay, and the HOA fee is just $120 a year. Dont miss your chance to make this stunning home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Other, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Adriana Urbina
  • Association Phone: 813-501-3381
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE ST CHARLES UNIT 12 LOT 19 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-5WF-000004-00019.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Butterfield Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

5707 Butterfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in a desirable location in Riverview, FL.Step through the stunning double glass pane doors into this beautifully maintained home in a highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553033
  2. Provided by THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,900.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2,612 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room and a spacious backyard with stunning views of two lakes. Major updates include a new roof, new stucco, and fresh exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144855
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10270 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$465,000.00 ($150.58 / sqft )

10270 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades and features. With two spacious stories and over 2,600 square feet of living space, this newer constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402515
  2. Provided by SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Madelyn Spiegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Mountain Magnolia Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$435,000.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

9118 Mountain Magnolia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9118 Mountain Magnolia Drive, a spacious and beautifully maintained two story home located in the sought after community of Riverview, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465051
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10223 Caraway Spice Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$539,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

10223 Caraway Spice Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. * * * absolutely immaculate home! * * * offering over 2800 sprawling square feet, this highly desirable emerson model by taylor morrison is nestled away

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471688
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com