4854 Marine Parkway 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8324597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4854 Marine Parkway 101
  • Viewed: 434
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 533
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2339 / -82.7337
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Ohmaira Cabrera
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm and potential of this coastal condo located in a desirable community, offering 1,088 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious Florida roomperfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This property presents a wonderful opportunity for the next owner to personalize and make the space truly their own. Residents enjoy access to shared community amenities including a sparkling pool, recreational activities, and more, creating an ideal setting for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Whether you are searching for a tranquil coastal getaway, investment opportunity, or a home to customize to your taste, this property offers exceptional potential in a welcoming and active community. SELLER MOTIVATED BRING ALL OFFERS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Harbor Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0918
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDM SEC 5 PB 10 PG 54 UNIT 101 BLDG C & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-0150-00C00-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 434
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 203, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$124,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Hoa covers all homeowners insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259064
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875874
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$114,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

4452 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881045
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Summersun Drive 4343, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

4343 Summersun Drive 4343 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully remodeled condo nestled within the gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. Surrounded by peaceful water and wooded views, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com