6116 Clearsky Drive, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6116 Clearsky Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1337 / -81.5428
  • County: DUVAL
  • City: JACKSONVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32258
  • Subdivision: Sumerlin At Bartram Park
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Debra Head
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram Park. As you enter the home, you will notice the large, open floor plan that flows effortlessly from kitchen, to dining, to the living space and opens to your private courtyard/terrace. Perfect for entertaining family and friends. There is also a den/office space located on the first floor. Upstairs, you will find a spacious primary bedroom and ensuite bath with double sinks, walk in shower and large garden tub. Step out of the bedroom onto your private balcony to welcome the day. The large walk in closet provides ample storage space. There are two additional bedrooms, guest bathroom and a laundry room all conveniently located on the second floor. New roof installed in 2020 and new refrigerator installed in 2025. Spacious 2 car garage! Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty service plan with an accepted contract. The Sumerlin community has a large Pool/Cabana area, Fitness Center and Clubhouse. This property is conveniently located near the Durbin Town Center, Baptist South Hospital, great restaurants, shopping and I 95. Take an easy drive to enjoy the beautiful Saint Augustine Beaches. Call today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mason Dwyer
  • Association Phone: 904-551-0654
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 59-65 24-4S-27E .05 SUMERLIN LOT 31G
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32258 - Jacksonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 158767-5020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14098 Mahogany Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$330,000.00

14098 Mahogany Ave More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 261259
  2. Provided by The Newcomer Group
  3. 904-599-5633
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram Park. As you enter the home, you will notice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14160 Mahogany Avenue, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$340,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

14160 Mahogany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WAKE UP TO WATERFRONT PERFECTION | 14160 Mahogany Avenue Imagine this: You wake up in your primary suite, the soft Jacksonville sunrise beginning to glow across the water right outside your window.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5421 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$345,432.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

5421 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. sample Image Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111865
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5423 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$346,071.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

5423 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Images Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111866
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14881 Bartram Village Lane, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$320,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

14881 Bartram Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Bartram Village community. This move in ready home has been tastefully refreshed throughout, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399567
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Ausburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com