14160 Mahogany Avenue, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2273
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1266 / -81.5097
  • County: DUVAL
  • City: JACKSONVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32258
  • Subdivision: Flagler Station Ph 1
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  • Contact: Elia Hanania
  • 904-996-9144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WAKE UP TO WATERFRONT PERFECTION | 14160 Mahogany Avenue Imagine this: You wake up in your primary suite, the soft Jacksonville sunrise beginning to glow across the water right outside your window. You hear the gentle, rhythmic sound of the community fountain, and before you even head downstairs, youre already at peace. This isnt just a home; its your private waterfront sanctuary. Step through an airy, open floor plan thats been thoughtfully designed for both luxury and comfort. With 2,031 sq. ft. of pristine living space, the home feels expansive yet intimate. Downstairs, beautiful tile floors lead you through a gourmet kitchen featuring gleaming stainless steel appliances, while upstairs, youll find elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring and spa like bathroom finishes that make every day feel like a resort vacation. Why 14160 Mahogany Avenue Shines: The View that Inspires: Seamless indoor/outdoor living allows you to maximize your lakefront vistas. Whether youre on your back porch or looking out through your brand new energy efficient windows, the water is your constant companion. The Ultimate Financial Advantage: Secure your future with a rare VA Assumable Loan. In a market where every point matters, this is the golden ticket to a lower interest rate and massive savings. Safety & Serenity: Located in a prestigious gated community, youll enjoy total peace of mind with an advanced security system and exclusive access to a sparkling pool and playground. From the quiet lot chosen for its tranquility to the community of neighbors who become friends, this is a place where you don't just liveyou thrive. This rare combination of premium upgrades, lakefront magic, and unbeatable financing wont wait. Come see the sunrise for yourselfschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 63-149 29-4S-28E .07 FLAGLER STATION PHASE 1 LOT 33D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32258 - Jacksonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 168084-3070
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14098 Mahogany Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$330,000.00

14098 Mahogany Ave More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 261259
  2. Provided by The Newcomer Group
  3. 904-599-5633
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram Park. As you enter the home, you will notice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5421 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$345,432.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

5421 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. sample Image Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111865
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5423 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$346,071.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

5423 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Images Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111866
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Catterick Court, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$378,566.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

15010 Catterick Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Image Welcome to the Dahlia, a beautifully designed townhome that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This spacious floorplan features a two car garage and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14881 Bartram Village Lane, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$320,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

14881 Bartram Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Bartram Village community. This move in ready home has been tastefully refreshed throughout, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399567
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Ausburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086196
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com