2414 Illinois Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2414 Illinois Street
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1666
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5555 / -81.3514
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Colonial Acres
  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rob Carelli
  • 386-314-5458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to Colonialtown Charm Step into this ranch style gema mid century 2/1 located in the highly sought after Colonialtown neighborhood directly on the Orlando Urban Trail! This home was completely renovated in 2019 including an updated electrical system, HVAC, and water heater. The kitchen is a chefs dream that features a spacious island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (including a cooktop hood and built in microwave), a pantry, and abundant storage in the two tone shaker style cabinets with soft close doors/drawers. Beautiful wood ceilings throughout the home carry into the two spacious bedrooms on either side of the designer bathroom. Relax from the screened in porch or on the large paver courtyard in the shaded backyard. Backyard features a large storage shed with ample interior space including two storage lofts. Single car garage has great storage options and laundry nook including washer/dryer with barn doors. Walk or bike to East End Market, Lake Druid Park, Mills Ave, and Leu Gardens. Convenient to Downtown Orlando, The Milk District, Winter Park, and other top area attractions. Schedule your private showing today! Interior photos are staged for reference only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL ACRES S/45 LOT 14 BLK 3 SEE 2428/290 & PR 92-357
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-30-1496-03-140
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: R-1A/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Sunrise Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$469,900.00 ($260.33 / sqft )

527 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS BEEN COMPLETELY RENOVATED! This amazing home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,242 square feet of living area with 1,805 total square feet under roof. Upgrades and new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146462
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diana Chica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tam O Shanter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$489,900.00 ($235.53 / sqft )

630 Tam O Shanter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Prime Location Zoned for Boone High School in the sought after Lake Como/Underhill Community!. All major systems have been replaced including a new roof, new HVAC, a complete rewire, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348752
  2. Provided by CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sidawi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Eldridge Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$545,000.00 ($215.59 / sqft )

921 Eldridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Some images virtually staged* Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, nestled in a highly sought after location just moments from Baldwin Park in Orlando, FL. Situated on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Winthrop Place, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$475,000.00 ($229.14 / sqft )

821 Winthrop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on Market Buyer did not proceed. Their loss is your opportunity! Sold As Is. LOCATION is KEY! Welcome to Lake Como, one of Orlandos most sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383177
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Weber Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$535,000.00 ($282.62 / sqft )

1915 Weber Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1915 Weber Street, where style, comfort, and location come together seamlessly. This fully renovated, move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401565
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Virginia Bellhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Valencia Road, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$534,900.00 ($317.26 / sqft )

2222 Valencia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, beautifully updated and cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA, offering 1,686 sqft of living space, a 1 car garage, and a huge private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402535
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Garvin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$495,000.00 ($271.68 / sqft )

1818 Garvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to 1818 Garvin St, a charming and move in ready home located in one of Orlandos most desirable downtown neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 N Orange Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$524,900.00 ($225.28 / sqft )

3223 N Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable Orwin Manor/Westminster area of Orlando. Built in 1949, this spacious residence offers 1,882 heated square feet and 2,330 total square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948871
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com