3801 Atlantic Avenue 107, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1071882 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3801 Atlantic Avenue 107
  • Viewed: 361
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0081 / -80.8778
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Point East
  • Building: Point East
  • Provided by: BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  • Contact: Lori Schmerler, PA
  • 386-427-1212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Winter 2026 monthly rentals available Oceanfront Getaway Ground Floor Convenience! Welcome to your perfect beach retreat in an oceanfront complex near 27th Avenue in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the ultimate in convenience ground floor access means no elevator needed and easy entry to the sand and pool. Enjoy a heated oceanfront pool, direct beach ramp access, and the tranquility of the no drive beach just steps away. Ideally located close to local shops, restaurants, and stores, this coastal escape is perfect for a quick getaway or an extended stay. Available now with a 4 night minimum, weekly, and monthly rates offered. Additional 12.5 taxes and cleaning fees apply book your seaside stay today and experience the best of New Smyrna Beach living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107 POINT EAST CONDOMINIUM MB 32 PGS 95-98 INC PER OR 1594 PG 0001 PER OR 6151 PG 4793 PER OR 7350 PG 245
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Parcel Number: 7415-06-00-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 361
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Other, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,800.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1750.00 Monthly rate: 6800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 209, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,300.00 ($5.08 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 2100.00 Monthly rate: 6300.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 309, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,300.00 ($5.08 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths and wrap around balcony. . Weekly rate: 2100.00 Monthly rate: 6300.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086402
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 310, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,300.00 ($5.08 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. Weekly rate: 2100.00 Monthly rate: 6300.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 410, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,600.00 ($5.32 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 2200.00 Monthly rate: 6600.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086433
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue W 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,500.00

701 Atlantic Avenue W 401 More Like This

Exclusive oceanfront Three bedroom Three bathroom Villa located on the highly sought after North Island in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Open Floor Plan for enjoying company with breathtaking views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: O5784497
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,975.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

509 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming two story North BEACHSIDE turn key home within walking distance to the beach, Flagler Avenue, and the Indian River. This 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms home has been completely updated for your com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402853
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,825.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

109 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious beachside living awaits at this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home located in the heart of new smyrna beach! Just minutes from the sandy shores, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405898
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 South Atlantic Avenue 806, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$7,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

421 South Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT PANORAMIC VIEWS WALK TO FLAGLER AVENUE DOWNTOWN Available request availability and Rates from 3 nights, weekly, monthly Penthouse Paradise! Magnificent "Million dollar" panoramic O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1061668
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Canova Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

203 Canova Drive More Like This

Upper and lower units can also be rented separately or combines as 1 making this a 5 bedroom 4 bath rental furnished. The 2 units share the laundry which is downstairs in a hallway leading to both uni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1068957
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com