4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8250012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4155 10th Street Ne
  • Viewed: 326
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 665
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8102 / -82.6211
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: North East Park Shores 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Mindy Rovillo
  • 727-641-6773
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stainless steel appliances. The large preparation island has space for counter height bar stools and features a wine rack and wine refrigerator. Writing desk below the kitchen. Lots of cabinet space for storage. Split bedroom plan for privacy. Murphy bed in the 2nd bedroom. Spacious screened porch out back overlooking your private dock and the water. Beautiful sunrises daily! 2 car garage. Close to shopping, dining, and downtowm St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1357.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mindy Rovillo
  • Association Phone: 727-641-6773
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-60624-004-0020
  • View: Water
  • Views: 326
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fully fenced oversized lot in St. Petersburg. This residence features a split floor plan, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148335
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 55th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,600.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

1416 55th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/1BA home in St. Petersburg, ideally located near North East High School. Designed for both comfort and convenience, this property is a perfect for your mid term

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434318
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This Shore Acres rental checks the boxes! With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the split floor plan offers a comfortable layout with open living space that works well for both everyday living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500937
  2. Provided by HOME TEAM LUXURY REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Stacie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com