6519 Newberry Road 811, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Newberry Road 811
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1003
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.654 / -82.413
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Oaks
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger Elementary Sc
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Teresa Hoffman
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condominium with 1003 square feet has been completely remodeled. Kitchen has new cabinets, granite countertops and all new appliances. Ceramic tile flooring thorough out entire home. Inside freshly painted. Both bathrooms also have new tubs, toilets, cabinets and marble countertops. Paddle fans in all rooms. Inside, youll find a spacious layout with a full size washer and dryer conveniently located in the unit. Sliding glass doors give the living area natural light creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Screened Enclosed porch where you can relax without the hassle of yard maintenance. This is the opportunity to transition from renting to owning your beautifully updated home. The Oaks community features a pool, exercise room and plenty of parking. Location doesnt get better than this: steps from Starbucks, BJs Brewhouse, and dozens of shops and restaurants at the Oaks Mall, with quick access to I 75. The University of Florida is just a short drive down Newberry Road, and Santa Fe College is also nearby. Dont miss your chance to own this unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1003.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Affinity Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: See attached deed for legal description
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06655-115-811
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 811
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 911, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$114,900.00 ($89.14 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 Condo in the heart of Gainesville walking distance to Oaks Mall and restaurants. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances. New AC 2022. Live or rent as long term or ABNB to many visiting Gain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.30 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536829
  2. Provided by GREEN PLANET REALTY
  3. Contact Vladimir Sklyarevsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 230a, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,500.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 230a Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 1BR/1BA Ground Level End Unit Exceptional Location Near UF & Shands Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this generously sized 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, ideally positione

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701406
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Arika Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 29th Road E3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$93,000.00 ($188.64 / sqft )

1515 29th Road E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable one bedroom/one bathroom in Creekside Villas located on scenic Hoggetown Creek. Only 40 units in complex. No special assessments anticipated! What a gem of a location! Rental rates range fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 493 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531616
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23 Boulevard 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$119,000.00 ($93.11 / sqft )

1810 23 Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1810 NW 23rd Blvd., #201 in Gainesville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable living with large windows that fill the space with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Raven Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the heart of town, just 2.3 miles to UF/hospitals, easy biking distance to UF, and access to nearby bus transit, restaurants, and shopping. This beautiful and quiet neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.70 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$103,800.00 ($89.18 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Prime Location on Newberry Road Excellent opportunity in a highly desirable areadirectly across from HCA Florida North Florida Hospital with easy access to I 75. Just a short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Mariella Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com