1810 23rd Boulevard 230a, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM701406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1810 23rd Boulevard 230a
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $107,500
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6752 / -82.3451
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Creeks Edge Condo
  • Building: Creeks Edge Condo
  • Provided by: PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  • Contact: Arika Johnson
  • 352-565-7555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant 1BR/1BA Ground Level End Unit Exceptional Location Near UF & Shands Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this generously sized 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, ideally positioned just 2 miles from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital. Situated along the direct bus route to campus and medical facilities, this residence offers effortless access to Gainesvilles key destinations. This private ground floor end unit features a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar, an expansive living area, and an oversized bedroomperfect for relaxation or productivity. The interior is adorned with laminate flooring in the main living spaces and bedroom, complemented by ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathroom, providing a seamless and low maintenance living experience. HVAC 2022 Grounds Maintenance, Laundry, trash pickup 2x a week. Step outside onto the covered patio, where you can enjoy tranquil views and benefit from an attached exterior storage closet for additional functionality. Residents enjoy access to the clubhouse, modern fitness center, and a refreshing swimming pool, all nestled within a serene community graced by mature trees and a picturesque creek. The propertys proximity to the university, hospital, retail centers, and dining establishments makes it an outstanding choice for both personal use and investment purposes. Schedule your private viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Creeks Edge
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CREEKS EDGE CONDO OR 3347/120 BLDG 7 UNIT 230A & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON AREA OR 4441/0720
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09003-007-230
  • Unit Number: 230A
  • Views: 244
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 911, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$114,900.00 ($89.14 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 Condo in the heart of Gainesville walking distance to Oaks Mall and restaurants. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances. New AC 2022. Live or rent as long term or ABNB to many visiting Gain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.30 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536829
  2. Provided by GREEN PLANET REALTY
  3. Contact Vladimir Sklyarevsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23 Boulevard 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$119,000.00 ($93.11 / sqft )

1810 23 Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1810 NW 23rd Blvd., #201 in Gainesville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable living with large windows that fill the space with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Raven Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the heart of town, just 2.3 miles to UF/hospitals, easy biking distance to UF, and access to nearby bus transit, restaurants, and shopping. This beautiful and quiet neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.70 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$103,800.00 ($89.18 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Prime Location on Newberry Road Excellent opportunity in a highly desirable areadirectly across from HCA Florida North Florida Hospital with easy access to I 75. Just a short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Mariella Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 811, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$99,900.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condominium with 1003 square feet has been completely remodeled. Kitchen has new cabinets, granite countertops and all new appliances. Ceramic tile flooring thorough o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540225
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com