4023 23rd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4023 23rd Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6772 / -82.3824
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Wood Creek Village
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Jeff Tice
  • 352-225-4700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wood Creek Village 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath FLAT with updated kitchen and new vinyl plank flooring. Features include a large great room with vaulted ceiling that opens to the screened lanai via a triple slider glass door. Relax and soak in the peace and quiet with a private, serene view of woods. Spacious master suite with walk in shower and large walk in closet. Kitchen with breakfast nook and breakfast bar features all new cabinets, countertops and appliances. Vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout no carpet! This immaculate, bright, open and beautiful turn key unit comes fully equipped with all appliances included! Wood Creek Village has its own, private community pool with cabana. Conveniently located, this neighborhood is an oak tree shaded oasis tucked away in the heart of Gainesvilles bustling Millhopper shopping area. Imagine taking a pleasant stroll or bike ride to Fresh Market grocery, Upper Crust bakery, Flying Biscuit caf, Publix, Gainesville Community Playhouse and so much more! And, the University of Florida, Museum of Natural History, Harn Museum of Art, Butterfly Rainforest, Center for Performing Arts and UF sports venues are less than three miles away! Come discover our North Central Florida, Alachua County lifestyle. With wonderfully pleasant spring and fall weather, a short chilly season and long summers, its perfect for activities and outdoor recreation year round. We are located just an hour south of the Florida / Georgia line. Two hours will get you to beautiful east coast beaches, Disney World, Daytona or Gulf Coast fishing. Its about 3 hours to Cape Kennedy Space Center. FINANCING ALERT: Wood Creek Village is NOT a condominium association and that means many financing options are available including low down payment conventional, FHA and VA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watson Property Management, Fran Pollard
  • Association Phone: (352) 377-8899
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WOOD CREEK VILLAGE OR 1588/2222 UNIT 805 AKA UNIT 4023 OR 5130/1191
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06108-008-005
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 26th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$279,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

3701 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Interested in low maintenance living? Look no further! Welcome to Walnut Creek. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home is an ideal choice for those on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532119
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicolas Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 30th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$275,000.00 ($193.39 / sqft )

4219 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market. Below recent appraised Value!!! **Some Photos are Virtually Staged** Motivated Seller! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,245 sq ft of comfortable living space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533592
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Josef Parr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 57th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$274,786.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

2230 57th Terrace More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT WALK TO BUCHHOLZ..Owner financing Available, subject to approval competitive rates below market, downpayment required.Welcome to your dream home with NO HOA! This charming 4 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4146 30th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$249,900.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

4146 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable and sturdy concrete block, 3/2 sits on a spacious lot with abundant bird life and is loaded with potential. The open plan includes a great room, an indoor laundry room, a 1 car carport,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539225
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Perry McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 20th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$240,000.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

4401 20th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home located in a quiet, established neighborhood, situated on a large tree shaded lot with windows that are filled with natural light for the home's overall appeal. This property offers priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539800
  2. Provided by MISNER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Marty Misner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 28th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$264,900.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

4735 28th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Northwood. Tucked quietly into the neighborhood, you will enjoy the soun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540107
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alexander Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 46th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$289,900.00 ($150.21 / sqft )

3126 46th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spacious corner lot in the non HOA Northwood neighborhood, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a great blend of indoor comfort and outdoor space. The roof was replaced in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Andrew Poe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 45th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$249,000.00 ($122.96 / sqft )

3314 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION!!!! Welcome home to this solid 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block construction home located in the heart of Gainesville. Sitting on a large lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109969
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 36th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$274,900.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

2525 36th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and truly move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,237 square feet of comfortable living in the highly desirable Palm Grove community, located in the heart of Northw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689862
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com