Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Palm View Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1836 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $376,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $377,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/10/25
  5. Days On Market: 440
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2300
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6284368
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been updated with modern comforts and style, while maintaining it's nostalgic feel. The spacious living area flows beautifully for everyday living and ente
Details for 4202 15th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1820
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC539843
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Character and modern updates define this 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on a sprawling 0.34 acre corner lot just 3 miles from the University of Florida! The 1,498 sq ft residence stands out for its durab
Details for 4130 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $322,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2419
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: GC540042
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates
  5. Provided by: HOME ENV REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Palm View Estates offering 1,774 square feet on a .27 acre lot in the heart of Gainesville. Built in 1965,
Details for 4214 17th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1826
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: GC539565
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates Add 1
  5. Provided by: SUSKIN REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes both comfort and functionality. This well maintained home features spacious living areas with a natural flow, ideal
Details for 1523 39th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $2,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2124
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: GC538262
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm View Estates Add 3
  5. Provided by: GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Gainesville! This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional layout with stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features granite count