4349 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539856 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4349 34th Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6943 / -82.3736
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Capri
  • Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Minmin Jin
  • 352-375-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the highly desirable CAPRI neighborhood of NW Gainesville, FL, close to UF and Shands! Sprawling over 1,242 Sft heated and cooling, this 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms cute house is perfectly accommodating all your needs. Newer SS appliances and range hood, granite countertops in kitchen, newer washer! Bay window and french door in living room bring lots of natural lights! Step outside and discover an oasis, offering the perfect spot to relax and unwind, while the complete fenced yard enhances privacy and creates an ideal space for outdoor activities. Additionally, the property includes a convenient two car garage! Indulge in the luxurious amenities(pool, tennis courts, basketball court, clubhouse) that the community provides. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful place your new home! Yard service and inside pest control is included in the rent! $200 lease fee and $2500 security deposit due at lease signing. Renter insurance required. Move in ready July 1st 2026! No smoker please!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1242.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: C. W. Norton Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capri Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 352-376-2444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06067-050-276
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Other, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1803 43rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1803 43rd Street More Like This

Located in the Millhopper area on NW 43rd Street. Roof replaced in 2019. Application through Rent Spree, fee paid by applicant. First months rent and security deposit required to move in. Available no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534477
  2. Provided by FLETCHER REALTY & BUILDER
  3. Contact Melinda Selvidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 35th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,975.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3461 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location just off the corner of NW 34th St & NW 39th Ave. yet tucked away from the traffic & noise. Spacious Block home with a fenced back yard & screened back porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534470
  2. Provided by CLASSIC PROPERTIES OF NORTH FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 52nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2131 52nd Place More Like This

Pet Friendly 3/2 Home in Sorrento Available NOW! Available for move in NOW, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood has lots to offer! The home features split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537365
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5156 21st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sorrento home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has a living room as well as separate dining room, wood laminate flooring throughout the downstairs, 2 car garage, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538055
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 43rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2929 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/2 in Springtree, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This one story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538223
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 39th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1523 39th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Gainesville! This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional layout with stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538262
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1009 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Screened Porch & Large Backyard NW Gainesville Welcome home to 1009 NW 39th Drive in Gainesville, Florida, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538358
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 27th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3330 27th Avenue More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features durable tile and classic terrazzo flooring throughout, offering both style and easy upkeep. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538869
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 14th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2220 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4/2 (Lakewood Estates) Home is in great location within a mile of UF on a quiet cul de sac. Spacious block home has been recently renovated updated plumbing, wood flux blinds, and large tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538898
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4438 34th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home with office located in the Capri subdivision in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,819 sq. ft., this home features a functional open layout with high ceilings and good natural light. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539247
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com