6519 Newberry Road 604, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Newberry Road 604
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.654 / -82.413
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Oaks
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Donald Henesy
  • 800-991-6092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major Price Improvement! This is your chance to own a charming and move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium with a Bonus Room! Ideally located just a short walk to Oaks Mall, HCA North Florida Hospital, and only minutes from the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Pointe. This cozy yet functional home features a spacious primary bedroom along with a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, study, guest space, or game room. The possibilities are endless to fit your lifestyle. The kitchen is updated with newer cabinetry and sleek stainless steel appliances, while tile flooring throughout offers both durability and easy maintenance. Enjoy the added efficiency of a tankless water heater. Step outside from the living room to your private screened in patio; an ideal spot to enjoy peaceful mornings with coffee or unwind in the evenings. With its unbeatable location, thoughtful updates, and flexible living space, this condo is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Affinity Management Group
  • Association Phone: 352-358-1967
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: OAKS CONDOMINIUM BK 5 PG 50 UNIT 604 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4677/0372
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06655-113-604
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 230a, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,500.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 230a Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 1BR/1BA Ground Level End Unit Exceptional Location Near UF & Shands Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this generously sized 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, ideally positione

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701406
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Arika Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 1111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$85,000.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind The Oaks Mall Plaza and just off Newberry Road, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo puts you in the middle of everything Gainesville has to offer. At 702 square feet under air, plus a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Dinsick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 29th Road E3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$93,000.00 ($188.64 / sqft )

1515 29th Road E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable one bedroom/one bathroom in Creekside Villas located on scenic Hoggetown Creek. Only 40 units in complex. No special assessments anticipated! What a gem of a location! Rental rates range fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 493 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531616
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the heart of town, just 2.3 miles to UF/hospitals, easy biking distance to UF, and access to nearby bus transit, restaurants, and shopping. This beautiful and quiet neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.70 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$103,800.00 ($89.18 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Prime Location on Newberry Road Excellent opportunity in a highly desirable areadirectly across from HCA Florida North Florida Hospital with easy access to I 75. Just a short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Mariella Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 811, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$99,900.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condominium with 1003 square feet has been completely remodeled. Kitchen has new cabinets, granite countertops and all new appliances. Ceramic tile flooring thorough o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540225
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com