3146 46th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3146 46th Avenue
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.697 / -82.3695
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Northwood
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Northwood has undergone several updates and features tile and vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The modern kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, sleek granite countertops, new appliances, a breakfast bar, and a pantry. Additional highlights include a dedicated dining area, a spacious primary bedroom with an ensuite bath, two guest bedrooms, a guest bath, washer and dryer hook ups, a two car garage, and a fully fenced backyardperfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping and dining. No smoking. Tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance. Dont miss outcall today to schedule a showing! Pets negotiable upon owner approval. Renters insurance required! $60 application fee per person (over 18) $60 guarantor fee (if applicable) $250 leasing fee (due at lease signing)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06083-013-044
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1803 43rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1803 43rd Street More Like This

Located in the Millhopper area on NW 43rd Street. Roof replaced in 2019. Application through Rent Spree, fee paid by applicant. First months rent and security deposit required to move in. Available no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534477
  2. Provided by FLETCHER REALTY & BUILDER
  3. Contact Melinda Selvidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1569 29th Road 3 More Like This

A beautiful 3/2.5 in a quiet community at Eagle Trace Townhomes! Downstairs: A welcoming bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom, The open concept Livingroom leads to a cozy porch which is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Azita Behnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 35th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,975.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3461 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location just off the corner of NW 34th St & NW 39th Ave. yet tucked away from the traffic & noise. Spacious Block home with a fenced back yard & screened back porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534470
  2. Provided by CLASSIC PROPERTIES OF NORTH FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 52nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2131 52nd Place More Like This

Pet Friendly 3/2 Home in Sorrento Available NOW! Available for move in NOW, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood has lots to offer! The home features split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537365
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5156 21st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sorrento home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has a living room as well as separate dining room, wood laminate flooring throughout the downstairs, 2 car garage, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538055
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4243 20th Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors ,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538195
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 43rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2929 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/2 in Springtree, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This one story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538223
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 27th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3330 27th Avenue More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features durable tile and classic terrazzo flooring throughout, offering both style and easy upkeep. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538869
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4438 34th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home with office located in the Capri subdivision in NW Gainesville. Offering 1,819 sq. ft., this home features a functional open layout with high ceilings and good natural light. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539247
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3826 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3826 NW 14th Place, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of Gainesville! This well maintained property features lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539417
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com