671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,475
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge At Deerfield Condo
  • Building: Waters Edge At Deerfield Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light, tile flooring throughout, and ample closet space. The unit also offers a spacious primary bedroom and a washer/dryer inside for your convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee or tea on your private screened in patio. Take advantage of the community clubhouse, gym, tennis courts and pool! Rent includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, and internet. MOVE IN PROMOTION: Only first month rent & half of the security deposit for qualified prospects! Additional Details: Gated community, 1 dog or cat under 25lbs allowed (non aggressive breeds only), 2 parking spaces, minimum 650 credit score required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Park Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE AT DEERFIELD CONDO UNIT D BLDG 21 PER CDO BK/PG: 39695/733
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484211af2880
  • Unit Number: D21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3400 Blue Lake Drive 401 More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013855
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 413, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath waterfront condo is a true gem! The condo has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and high end materials, ensuring a move in ready experien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009690
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptionally rare opportunity to rent a true lakefront residence in the exclusive Crystal Bay Club community. This coveted unit sits on the only private ski lake south of Orlandoan unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012852
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2748 28th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013202
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 113, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in a beautiful Lighthouse Point pool area directly looking the Intercostal Canal surrounded with tropical landscaping, BBQ area. 2/2 clean, freshly painted, ground floor, screened in patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026624
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com