2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2941 Genoa Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1191
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Davis Place HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAVIS PLACE PH I E 4.91 FT OF N 38.95 FT OF LT 10 & LT 11 (LESS S 6.05 FT)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00434407210000102
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$368,889.00 ($217.76 / sqft )

1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162872
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$400,000.00 ($323.63 / sqft )

1524 Forest Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA townhouse in a central, convenient location close to everythingshopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuter routes. Bright open living/dining, a well appointed kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004375
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$365,000.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021075
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$365,000.00

8112 Northboro Court 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545982
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$425,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2350 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Preston Square. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained residence offers numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013527
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com