8111 Northboro Court 11d, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8111 Northboro Court 11d
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6384 / -80.0782
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Clarke Shores
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Wellesley At Lake Clarke Shore
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8111 Northboro Court Unit 11D, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the Wellesley community of Lake Clarke Shores. This unit features a functional layout with a spacious living area that flows into the dining space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are well sized with ample closet space, and a walk in attic provides valuable additional storage. Recent updates include a new roof completed in December 2024 and an AC system installed in 2023. The unit offers accordion shutters for easy prep. The HOA includes 24/7 manned gated security, water, sewer, basic cable, landscaping, roof and exterior maintenance, and exterior insurance. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy access. Come see your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Wellesley at Lake Clark Shores Homeowners associat
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY AT LAKE CLARKE SHORES LT 11D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 34434417600000114
  • Unit Number: 11d
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MFR (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 Palm Bay Circle  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$340,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

4034 Palm Bay Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled townhouse in Prime West Palm Beach location, 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathroom, located just minutes from the Palm Beach International Airport and with easy access to I 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145137
  2. Provided by Zulmax Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Genoa Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$375,000.00 ($314.86 / sqft )

2941 Genoa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025487
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

1630 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhouse with Spacious Fenced Patio Discover this charming, updated townhouse just 10 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Featuring a newer AC unit and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075850
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$368,889.00 ($217.76 / sqft )

1545 Forest Lakes Circle W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Forest Lakes Circle Unit B in West Palm Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townhome offers 1,694 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Forest Lakes com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162872
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$400,000.00 ($323.63 / sqft )

1524 Forest Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA townhouse in a central, convenient location close to everythingshopping, dining, parks, transit, and major commuter routes. Bright open living/dining, a well appointed kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004375
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3807 Collinwood Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$329,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

3807 Collinwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright with Vaulted Ceilings, Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Great Room, Stone Fireplace, Den, Primary Suite Features Walk In Closet, with U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005143
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Northboro Court 11b, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$335,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

8111 Northboro Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in one of Lake Clarke Shores' most desirable gated communities. This elegant home features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009593
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Bridgewater Court, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$334,900.00 ($243.74 / sqft )

8142 Bridgewater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom DiVosta built townhouse in the gated Wellesley at Lake Clarke Shores community. Upgrades include a fully renovated eat in kitchen, laminate floors and impact windows. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012452
  2. Provided by Kiely Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Northboro Court 12b, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$365,000.00

8112 Northboro Court 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced for immediate sale! Beautifully renovated two story townhome in a sought after gated community! This modern home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, and tankless water heater for u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545982
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$425,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2350 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Preston Square. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained residence offers numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013527
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com