2000 Ocean Drive 706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Drive 706
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Everglades House Condo
  • Building: Everglades House Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking Ocean & Inlet Views! Situated where Port Everglades inlet meets the Atlantic Ocean. Don't miss this rare opportunity at an incredible price. Watch the magnificent cruise ships & yachts go in and out of the inlet from this coveted southeast exposure which showcases stunning, unobstructed water views with mesmerizing sunrises & sunsets and the ever changing vistas which never get old! Refined coastal luxury describe this beautifully updated residence, filled with natural light, It's a must see! Also featuring Hurricane Impact windows & doors, a double long balcony accessible from the living room and the primary bedroom, washer/dryer in the unit, extra storage, a secure and conveniently located building, just steps from the wide quiet best part of Fort Lauderdale beach Everglades House has deeded beach access and is situated in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable oceanfront locations close to Las Olas and Pier 66 Shopping & restaurants and minutes to the FLL Airport. Also has a fitness room, club room area, heated resort style pool, 24/7 security, gates and a concierge desk, Rent right away, min 90 days rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Loading Space(s), Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1738
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGLADES HOUSE CONDO UNIT 706 PER CDO BK/PG: 3036/541
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504213ab0530
  • Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Unit Number: 706
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 2607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$849,000.00

2200 Ocean Lane 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT north facing unit at Point of Americas II. Ideally located on the 26th floor boasting wide open views of the expansive coastline, sparkling Atlantic and Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506121
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$679,000.00

200 Birch Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare 2 bedroom gem with its own private balcony overlooking the brand new marina, where luxury yachts and waterfront dining create a stunning daily backdrop. Completely renovated and fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10511206
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$825,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest condo in neighborhood w/over 2600+ sq. ft., 3 huge bedrooms w/2 master suites plus 3 Full Baths. Features separate laundry rm, large foyer, expansive living/dining w/ balconies overlooking coa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10526585
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$850,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled beachfront living in this lovely penthouse at the prestigious Point of Americas, offering the most breathtaking views in all of Fort Lauderdale. This meticulously maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528537
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$750,000.00 ($460.97 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Harbor Beach Location in Coveted Maya Marca. This building offers large floorplans, all corner units, large balconies, impact windows/doors. MOVE IN READY 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532778
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$749,000.00

1 Las Olas Circle 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the Intracoastal Waterways, the City of Fort Lauderdale skyline, stunning sunsets and a parade of yachts everyday from this 6th floor updated 1200 sf condo. Conveniently located right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$734,000.00 ($456.18 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite High Rise Living: 3000 Holiday Dr, Unit 1505 Experience the pinnacle of Fort Lauderdale living in this stunning 15th floor sanctuary. Rare and highly coveted, this residence offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167451
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$799,000.00 ($473.34 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seaside Beach House Ready for You to Move in!!! Renovated from Top to Bottom w/Designer Finishes. Spacious Rooms w/Porcelain Tile thru out. Custom, Open Kitchen w/Breakfast Counter & Center Island. Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017667
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$708,900.00 ($328.04 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Sky Harbour East. The open split bedroom design is filled with natural light and enhanced by impact glass, updated f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019550
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$869,000.00 ($724.17 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct views of the Atlantic Ocean and the beautiful Las Olas Oceanside Park. See the sunrise everyday! This 1200 sf condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a large balcony. The Venetian i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020429
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com