5540 Tamberlane Circle 121, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5540 Tamberlane Circle 121
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 959
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Tamberlane 6 Condo
  • Building: Tamberlane 6 Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming, well maintained ground floor end unit in the active 55+ community of Tamberlane. This light filled 2BR/2BA condo offers a brand new A/C (Sept 2024), granite countertops, and easy care tile and vinyl flooring. The spacious layout features an inviting two door entry, open living and dining areas, and a relaxing lanai. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, library, game room, and shuffleboard. HOA covers internet and Wi Fi. Ideally located near PGA dining, shopping, Gardens Mall, Legacy Place, and major highwaysthis home delivers smart, convenient living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Laundry, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tamberlane Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMBERLANE NO 6 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 121
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424211070000090
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1 C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1 C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154449
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$235,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Eastpointe Country Club, offering breathtaking golf and lake views from nearly every room. Located on the second floor, this home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146140
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 243, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$205,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable easy living In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This bright two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the well established Tamberlane 55 plus community and offers a calm, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148330
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 143, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$195,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Prime 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes to PGA Blvd's shopping, dining, golf, and beaches, including destinations like PGA Commons and The Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152043
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Tamberlane Circle 127, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

5560 Tamberlane Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully renovated 1st flr corner condo offers the perfect blend of modern design & everyday functionality. Elegant hickory hardwood flooring runs throughout,& filled with high end upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155895
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,990.00 ($181.81 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf & lake views over Hole 4 of the West Course set the stage for this appealing and private second floor condo in Eastpointe. This 2BR/2BA home offers one level living with peaceful water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164858
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$245,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

167 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Impeccably updated 1st floor condo in PGA National with an incredible lake view. Open kitchen with quartz counter, extra large pennisula for bar stool seating and has storage underne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000411
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$249,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condo offering great potential to make it your own. This unit is a blank canvas, ready for your personal updates and design touches. The third bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007291
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,900.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT AND BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX!!! Largest 2 bedroom floor plan and ground floor with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens. This tastefully renovated condo boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012716
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$225,000.00 ($401.79 / sqft )

170 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA first floor condo in Cypress Point at PGA National with tranquil lake views. Offering 502 living sq ft, this stylish residence features a tasteful blend of modern and sha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021865
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com