12790 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12790 Briarlake Drive 204
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $199,990
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Description
    Stunning golf & lake views over Hole 4 of the West Course set the stage for this appealing and private second floor condo in Eastpointe. This 2BR/2BA home offers one level living with peaceful water and fairway vistas from the main living areas and terrace. The open concept living and dining spaces feature luxury vinyl flooring and flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Sliders and large windows frame the panoramic view, bringing natural light indoors and enhancing the tranquil setting. The kitchen has been semi updated with rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and white appliances, offering a warm and functional space that opens to the main living area. The primary suite features Pergo style flooring, a large double window, sliders to the terrace, and an updated en suite bath with tub. The guest bedroom includes vinyl flooring and a double closet, providing comfortable accommodations for visitors. A 2024 roof adds peace of mind. Located in the gated community of Eastpointe Country Club, residents enjoy two championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, pools, fitness facilities, dining, and a newly renovated clubhouse. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, beaches, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARWOOD COND BLDG F UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 00424134030062040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$235,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Eastpointe Country Club, offering breathtaking golf and lake views from nearly every room. Located on the second floor, this home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146140
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 243, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$205,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable easy living In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This bright two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the well established Tamberlane 55 plus community and offers a calm, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148330
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 143, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$195,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Prime 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes to PGA Blvd's shopping, dining, golf, and beaches, including destinations like PGA Commons and The Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152043
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Tamberlane Circle 127, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

5560 Tamberlane Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully renovated 1st flr corner condo offers the perfect blend of modern design & everyday functionality. Elegant hickory hardwood flooring runs throughout,& filled with high end upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155895
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,900.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 1st FLOOR UNIT AND BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX!!! Largest 2 bedroom floor plan and ground floor with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens. This tastefully renovated condo boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012716
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$225,000.00 ($401.79 / sqft )

170 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA first floor condo in Cypress Point at PGA National with tranquil lake views. Offering 502 living sq ft, this stylish residence features a tasteful blend of modern and sha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021865
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this lowest priced renovated first floor condo in Tamberlane, complete with an enclosed patio and a dedicated covered parking space. The motivated owner has already paid the COA special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$184,900.00 ($368.33 / sqft )

182 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Lakeview Golf Retreat in PGA National! Welcome to Cypress Point in PGA National, a golf lover's dream in Palm Beach Gardens. This fully renovated 1BR/1BA condo offers a prime loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024704
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 121, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$209,000.00 ($217.94 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, well maintained ground floor end unit in the active 55+ community of Tamberlane. This light filled 2BR/2BA condo offers a brand new A/C (Sept 2024), granite countertops, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024819
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com