11355 Pond View Drive D104, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11355 Pond View Drive D104
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Golf Cottages 2 Condo
  • Building: Golf Cottages 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath Golf Cottage has been meticulously renovated and thoughtfully designed for ultimate comfort, style, and easy seasonal living. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey condo offers a seamless blend of modern luxury and relaxed sophistication! Step inside to discover an open concept living space filled with natural light, high end finishes, and curated designer furnishings. The chef's kitchen and spacious bedroomseach with its own en suiteoffer the perfect mix of function and elegance. Enjoy exclusive access to Polo Club's world class amenities including a state of the art fitness center, championship tennis courts, multiple dining venues, social events, and more. Everything you need for the perfect seasonal escape is available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: GOLF COTTAGES NO 2 COND BLDG D UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414414020041040
  • Unit Number: D104
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D203, Wellington, FL 33414
$890,000.00 ($505.68 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114063
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$780,000.00 ($443.18 / sqft )

11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled Condo. Bathroom extended across the hall way to give you the ultimate luxury experience. Enjoy two walk in closets off the master room, custom and frosted glass extensions, marble coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112305
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$750,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom La Quinta condo offering a ground floor location for easy access and 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living with modern upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118817
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13388 Polo Road W 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$785,000.00 ($503.21 / sqft )

13388 Polo Road W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor condo nestled within Palm Beach Polo & Country Club offers all of the luxuries; A community pool, access to the fitness center, 2 restaurants, tennis and pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120254
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Polo Road W 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$730,000.00 ($405.56 / sqft )

13400 Polo Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is located in the highly desirable Hurlingham neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Situated at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128617
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A204, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($472.22 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own this beautifully Renovated Residence with Serene Green Space Views Designed with contemporary finishes and appointed with high end furnishings, this home offers an elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142552
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11223 Pond View Drive A203, Wellington, FL 33414
$825,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

11223 Pond View Drive A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Golf Cottage Condo is located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Residence A203 offers an inviting, modern layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154554
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13268 Polo Club Road A107, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($513.89 / sqft )

13268 Polo Club Road A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/3BA ground floor condo in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This stunning Cowdray Park residence features top of the line finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169646
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13254 Polo Club Road C204, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($453.43 / sqft )

13254 Polo Club Road C204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed/ 3 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo Club. This bright and spacious residence features an extended kitchen with approximately 50 addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169840
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located just inside the South Gate of PB Polo, this desirable 3/3/2 Condo affords a location central to all shops, restaurants and to every Equestrian Show Venue!! Closest Polo location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com