947 Chadwick Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 947 Chadwick Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Lehigh Acres
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: Empire Network Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother in Law suite. Giving you the ability to live on one side while generating rental income from the other. With Palm Bay rental rates running $1,200 $1,800/month for a private suite, your mortgage works for you from day one. And to make getting here even easier, the builder is contributing up to $11,000 toward your closing costs when using builder's preferred lender. Why steel frame changes everything: With steel frame construction, the framing of the home is fire resistant and mold resistant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 6 BLK 22 PB 20 PG 43 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 264527l1060220050
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404734
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Rahway St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$355,000.00 ($133.61 / sqft )

1137 Rahway St E New Construction More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET PRICE IMPROVED! Seller offering $15,000 toward buyers closing costs! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with 2,657 sq. ft. Total, featuring an open concept layout, 10 ft ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226006758
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Ismely Evora
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Lenz Ave S S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$335,000.00 ($33.09 / sqft )

312 Lenz Ave S S More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers 2,208 sq ft of well designed living space, combining solid upgrades with flexible, functional layout. The home is instantly recognizab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10123 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011277
  2. Provided by Anderson Group Int'l Inc
  3. Contact Michael Anderson
  4. 239-220-9509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Crestwood St E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$415,000.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

1126 Crestwood St E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautiful, brand new corner unit, just completed in 2026. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015409
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Contact Alain Alcala
  4. 954-612-8454
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19972 Green Pasture Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$400,000.00 ($117.79 / sqft )

19972 Green Pasture Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed for modern living in the vibrant Savannah Lakes community. This home has impact resistant windows removing the ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021691
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Ruth Valadez
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Summit Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$409,900.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

575 Summit Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and Exclusive New Construction Home!!! This 4 Bed /3Bath with TWO MASTER is set perfectly, with truly exceptional custom upgrades throughout. This gorgeous Conner lot home offers all the amb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000891
  2. Provided by Kingdom Realty Services LLC
  3. Contact Noili Alvarez
  4. (239) 234-5614
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Jourferie Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$385,000.00 ($151.58 / sqft )

337 Jourferie Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!!!! 10,000 Seller to Buyer Credit. Brand new construction home featuring canal views in a quiet Lehigh Acres neighborhood. This newly built residence offers a modern open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002334
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Kenyasha McDaniel Knight
  4. (305) 809-8085
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Shadowview Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$369,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

154 Shadowview Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Discover this impressive 5 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the exclusive gated community of Shadow Lakes where space, comfort, and stunning views co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004211
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
  3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
  4. (239) 369-6161
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Eisenhower Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$385,000.00 ($153.63 / sqft )

710 Eisenhower Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005991
  2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. (786) 202-3634
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Mcarthur Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$397,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

543 Mcarthur Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home offering 2,888 total sq ft, featuring hurricane impact windows and doors and exceptional builder quality throughout. The home offers a spacious open living area with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007071
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Rosa Colon
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com