13491 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13491 Fountain View Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6451 / -80.2607
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Wellington Place
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautiful townhouse for rent in a prime location near Wellington Mall, the International Polo Club, and the Winter Equestrian Festival. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, offering a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy a fully renovated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for entertaining. Updated bathrooms add elegance, while hardwood floors throughout add warmth and style. Located in a desirable area with top rated schools, this property offers convenience and quality living with thoughtful upgrades throughout
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Association Fees, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON PL OF WELLINGTON LT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414416100000180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13675 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with garage. Totally renovated new kitchen and. New bathrooms. New appliances are on order.quartz and stainless steel. Soaring high ceilings in living room. Has 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155334
  2. Provided by Yes Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely apartment with remodeled bathrooms. Corner of the property offering more yard and privacy, best location in Arrissa place! Very close to everything in wellington and down the street from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156572
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3041 Verdmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Resort Style Community of Villagewalk this waterfront gem is sure to please. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage and a lovely screened in patio overlooking the lake makes this a tranquil retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169090
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

No Hoa, completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Via Toscana, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

690 Via Toscana Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhouse recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with custom closets in all bedrooms featuring a covered patio and a nice sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134799
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com