10137 Mangrove Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10137 Mangrove Drive 203
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Banyan Springs
  • Building: Banyan Springs
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come live the active 55+ banyan springs lifestyle! This spacious 2 bed/ 2 bath condo features high cathedral ceilings, beautiful engineered wood flooring throughout, extra large screened balcony with serene lake and green space views. Spacious primary bedroom has sliding glass doors that lead out to the screened patio. Washer & dryer in the condo. Being rented fully furnished. Banyan springs is a gated community and features a restaurant, 2 resort pools & spas, fitness center, grand social hall for parties, shows & dances, billiards, art & crafts, pickleball & tennis... This is florida living at it's finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE COND 4 OF BANYAN SPRINGS UNIT 203 BLDG 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526130432030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6777 Heritage  1208, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,150.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

6777 Heritage 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Rose Hill Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5040 Rose Hill Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sign a 1 year lease now & get the last month for free! Move into the resort style 55+ community of Banyan Lakes with all the amenities from swimming pools to Pickleball. This 2nd floor unit is furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118223
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003552
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Heritage Grande  2103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,050.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6769 Heritage Grande 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained, immaculate 2 bed, 2 bath rental in Green Cay Village, complete with clubhouse, gym, pool, kids' pool, and playground. Enjoy your morning coffee poolside or take a walk o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020592
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Heritage  6103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6760 Heritage 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 condo on first floor in the highly sought after green cay! Prime location, resort style living, gated community, building with elevator, playgrounds and jogging paths, fitness center, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020611
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com