5725 Kawana Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5725 Kawana Trail
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $549,888
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Canopy Cove
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning golf course front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence located in the charming gated community of Canopy Cove. This immaculate home showcases elegant faux wood tile flooring throughout and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, new appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The spacious living area is highlighted by a striking accent wall with fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area, complete with an upgraded light fixture. A desirable split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite offering a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with dual sinks and a private water closet. Additional features include a large laundry room conveniently located near the garage, as well as a functional.... mudroom area. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered patio perfect for enjoying serene golf course and lake views. Recent updates include kitchen appliances (2022), washer and dryer (2026), as well as impact windows and roof 2019.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seabranch/Canopy Cove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 SEABRANCH ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 17 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842094000003100
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: 0000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7954 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

7954 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem within the private, gated community of Hobe Sound Golf Club, this inviting patio home offers comfort, space, and wonderful potential. Thoughtfully designed with high ceilings and a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152818
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 Eldorado Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$515,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

8991 Eldorado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath CBS villa in The Retreat at Seabranch offers a private screened pool, low maintenance living, and a layout designed for comfort. The sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156732
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8293 Palm Hammock Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,000.00 ($231.14 / sqft )

8293 Palm Hammock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a tree lined quiet street with east facing large back screened patio facing the Florida prevailing breezes. Impact doors and windows with new AC. Roof in 2019 replaced and whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167725
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Needle Palm Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,899.00 ($246.16 / sqft )

7780 Needle Palm Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled on an oversized lot within the gated community of The Preserve in the heart of Hobe Sound, this beautifully maintained single family pool home offers privacy, comfort & move in ready ease. Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168570
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12503 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$559,000.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

12503 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quaint and cozy single family home nestled in this peaceful Hobe Sound community. Moments from restaurants and shops in Hobe Sound and just 9 minutes from the beach. Vaulted ceilings and an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169018
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$520,000.00 ($245.17 / sqft )

8240 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovingly maintained, this 2BR, 2BA, 2CG pool villa is for sale for the first time ever. Nestled behind the security of Double Tree's gated entrance, features include living room and family room, overs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004988
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7246 Pine Valley Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,900.00 ($257.47 / sqft )

7246 Pine Valley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, plus 11x10 flex room (4th bedroom), 2 bathroom with a two car garage. Nestled in a gated community of 50 homes, surrounded by nature preserves and a beautiful golf course. 2020 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008836
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com