7780 Needle Palm Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7780 Needle Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $599,899
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Preserve 01 03
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on an oversized lot within the gated community of The Preserve in the heart of Hobe Sound, this beautifully maintained single family pool home offers privacy, comfort & move in ready ease. Backing to a lush natural preserve with no rear neighbors, the fully fenced backyard creates a peaceful setting for outdoor living. The heated pool is perfectly positioned for both entertaining & quiet evenings at home. Inside, new flooring flows throughout the main living areas while plantation shutters add warmth & timeless character. The spacious primary suite feels like a true retreat, complemented by a thoughtful split bedroom layout that provides flexibility for guests or family. A 2016 concrete tile roof, accordion shutters throughout & meticulous upkeep reflect pride of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 317
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE PLAT NO 3 LOT 212
  • Parcel Number: 343842725000021206
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8888 Colony Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,900.00 ($168.26 / sqft )

8888 Colony Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in this spacious 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Ranch style home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a lush, lot with mature trees and foliage. The fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$698,000.00 ($260.64 / sqft )

8297 Angelina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Retreat, one of Hobe Sound's most coveted communities, this exceptional residence offers an unparalleled blend of tranquility, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Spanning an impre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149775
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 Lost Lake Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$685,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

5291 Lost Lake Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Three Bedroom, three full bath, CBS constructed pool home on a beautiful preserve offering you complete privacy and tranquility while enjoying your morning coffee under the Lanai. Tons of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7492 Teton Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$689,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7492 Teton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptionally designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, located in the highly desirable Arbors of Hobe Sound. Motivated seller, bring all offers. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008066
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12415 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$605,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

12415 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Cottages of Hobe Sound, a gated community in Hobe Sound. This priced to sell 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard style home, including a detached guest suite, features a private screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$555,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5801 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft/office, located in the highly desirable gated community of The Oaks in Hobe Sound. Formal living room, dining room & family room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014663
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 La Creek Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

9001 La Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in Hobe Sound with a brand new roof and full house generator this extended model, the Oakmont offers space, security, and views all in one. This 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165847
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com