2700 Highway A1a 1301, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Highway A1a 1301
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Aquanique Ocean Club, A Condom
  • Building: Aquanique Ocean Club, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Real Estate Expo Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury at Aquanique Ocean Club! This turnkey 2BR/2BA seasonal rental features stunning Atlantic Ocean views & private balconies for sunrises/sunsets. Spacious, beautifully furnished interior includes a rare 1 car garage. Located in a vibrant, active community with resort style amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis, Pickleball, BBQ, Pool, Sauna, & Spa/Hot Tub. Enjoy direct beach access just steps from your door. The perfect coastal escape for those seeking sun, surf, and an active social lifestyle. Book your seasonal stay today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUANIQUE OCEAN CLUB UNIT 1301 (OR 3379-2195)
  • Parcel Number: 142570400910003
  • Unit Number: 1301
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7124, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7124 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154307
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 N Highway A1a  305, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,995.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

2800 N Highway A1a 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157405
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025211
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  1302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,000.00

3120 Highway A1a 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of Paradise! This 13th floor condo offers not only panoramic ocean views but also offers a wealth of amenities designed to cater to a lifestyle of relaxation and recreation. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  9-3, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 9-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal sophistication with this exquisitely furnished oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 baths residence showcasing refined finishes and breathtaking panoramic ocean views. The open concept design flow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  604, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfy and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath 6th floor oceanfront condo unit on Hutchinson Island. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and soak in the peaceful rhythm of the waves. Just moments from boat launches, fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145584
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1804, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season or as an annual rental, this stunning 18th floor oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and river. Enjoy direct beach access just steps aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146868
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  304, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Oceanfront Rental (90 Day Minimum) Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 1 car garage. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149170
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Highway A1a  203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5059 Highway A1a 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the true essence of the Treasure Coast by experiencing a stay at this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom island sanctuary.Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, the most sought after community in North Hutc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149803
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic Coastal Retreat on North Hutchinson Island Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this totally redone condo. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or an annual haven, this stylish reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150762
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com