5051 Highway A1a 9-3, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5051 Highway A1a 9-3
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Seaward At Atlantic View, Atla
  • Building: Seaward At Atlantic View, Atlantic View Beach Club
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into coastal sophistication with this exquisitely furnished oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 baths residence showcasing refined finishes and breathtaking panoramic ocean views. The open concept design flows effortlessly from a designer kitchen with waterfall stone counters, premium stainless appliances, indoor washer & dryer plus wine storage to expansive living and dining areas surrounded by glass. Both baths feature spa inspired design with custom tilework, ambient lighting, and dual vanities. Enjoy sunrises from your spacious balcony overlooking the ocean and pool deck area. Some of the resort amenities include tennis courts, a heated pool, spa, fitness center, and direct beach access. Offered turnkey for an exceptional seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAWARD AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 9-3
  • Parcel Number: 141461200430006
  • Unit Number: 9-3
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7124, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7124 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154307
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 N Highway A1a  305, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,995.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

2800 N Highway A1a 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157405
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  603, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,450.00

3880 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise with this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 6th floor, offering breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate in coastal living. This spacious seasonal g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525310
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  1302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,000.00

3120 Highway A1a 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of Paradise! This 13th floor condo offers not only panoramic ocean views but also offers a wealth of amenities designed to cater to a lifestyle of relaxation and recreation. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  604, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfy and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath 6th floor oceanfront condo unit on Hutchinson Island. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and soak in the peaceful rhythm of the waves. Just moments from boat launches, fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145584
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1804, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season or as an annual rental, this stunning 18th floor oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and river. Enjoy direct beach access just steps aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146868
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  304, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Oceanfront Rental (90 Day Minimum) Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 1 car garage. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149170
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, New Life Experiences and Luxury is here! Oceanfront living at its finest! Corner end unit with ocean views and privacy. Spacious living area , Garage and Carport included. Beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152089
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Hwy A1a  1401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$6,500.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3120 Hwy A1a 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a winter paradise like no other with Almost 2000 SF of living space! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this exquisite NE corner condo, perched on the 14th floor, offering not one but

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  902, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for SEASON. Northeast OCEAN views from the 9th floor at Aquanique Ocean Club. This beautiful condo is fully renovated and furnished with everything you need to enjoy your winter escape. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017724
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com