10272 Emerson Street, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10272 Emerson Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3265
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 816
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: parklandgcc
  • Interior Features: Bar, Pantry, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB REPLAT #2 174-137 B LOT 12 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474133050710
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10253 66th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($346.64 / sqft )

10253 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOXRIDGE ESTATES LOWEST HOA IN PARKLAND $259/MTH. This opulent, lush tropical 1/2 acre, 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 3 Car garage is a must see. 5th bed converted to an office. Grand driveway lake views w/no fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10530170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Emerald Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($368.24 / sqft )

8100 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare extended Kiaora model situated on a private 16,000+ square foot pie shaped lot in Parkland Golf & Country Club. The first floor features a primary suite along with a separate full bedroom and ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4209 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539012
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Watercrest Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,700,000.00 ($381.94 / sqft )

8965 Watercrest Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 bed, 4 bath estate in the prestigious gated community of Watercrest, Parkland. Featuring a private pool, outdoor kitchen, and paid off solar panels, this home blends elegance with modern e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133150
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,390,000.00 ($378.64 / sqft )

9648 Ginger Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Zen contemporary 6 bed 4 bath. Oversized lot, on lake cul de sac. Totally redone with new paint on the exterior & interior, new 32x32 european porcelain floors in all living areas, new gourmet chefs'

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003852
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,599,000.00 ($315.45 / sqft )

11965 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite former model home recently built in 2018 located on a prime lakefront lot and green space in front (no front neighbors) in the prestigious and exclusive Parkland Bay community, This Tern mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004585
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Majestic Trail, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,675,000.00 ($289.84 / sqft )

10221 Majestic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury & Turnkey Andalusian Model 5 Bed + Loft & 4.5 Bath Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/Porte Cochre. $200k In Recent Updates. Completely Renovated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009573
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com