43 Essex Court A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 43 Essex Court A
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7145 / -80.2301
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Stamford At Royal Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very clean and well maintained 2/2.5 with a private garden/lake view in the front of the community. All flooring just professionally cleaned, updated appliances and bathrooms. Bedrooms featuring window treatments, XL closets, & ceiling fans. Stamford is conveniently located close to the shopping, dining and parks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STAMFORD AT ROYAL PALM BEACH LT 43-A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414323080000431
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2944 Hidden Hills Road 1604, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,390.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2944 Hidden Hills Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 3bed 3bath SS appliances, Large master bdrm with balcony, granite countertops,Washer/dryer 2 secured parking spots, pet welcomed, outside lot next to gulf course. Option to buy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006275
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Hidden Hills Road 901, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,450.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2888 Hidden Hills Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010709
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Reynolds Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,695.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6109 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit townhouse. Spacious home with 4 complete bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, covered patio and one car garage. Located in the sought after Briar Bay Community with many amenities includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120857
  2. Provided by The Cavalieri Property Managem
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

274 River Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Only first month and security deposit required to move in**, making this an easy and accessible opportunity. **No minimum credit required** and the HOA application fee is only $100. Beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162304
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11128 59th St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$2,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

11128 59th St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in The Acreage with plenty of yard space to enjoy the outdoors. This second floor unit is located in a well kept building and offers tile flooring throughout for easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012426
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Weybridge Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

132 Weybridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable townhouse, FULLY furnished and turnkey. This 2 bedroom 2 and half bathroom unit is available annually at $3000 or seasonally for $4000 a month plus utilities. Outfitted with all necessities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013137
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sparrow Drive 14, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,795.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 Sparrow Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom townhome with loft available for rent. Features include fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a brand new kitchen with white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013649
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Rainbow Springs Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

460 Rainbow Springs Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront corner townhome offering peaceful water views and a highly desirable layout. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3 total parking spaces on 2 car driveway and garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026579
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com