1600 Dixie Highway 10-203, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1600 Dixie Highway 10-203
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2199 / -80.2305
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: River Club Condo
  • Building: River Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED 2BR/2BA SECOND STORY RENTAL IN THE WATERFRONT CONDO COMMUNITY OF RIVER CLUB! Available annually for $2300/month and offered fully furnished/turnkey. Features include hard surface flooring t/o, a private patio overlooking lush landscaping, in unit washer/dryer, NEW A/C and two bedrooms with their own bathrooms. The kitchen has breakfast bar seating and opens to the living area for open sight lines. Screened and covered patio is a private retreat. This community boasts many amenities including a beautiful marina with tiki hut, clubhouse, pool, exercise room and more. Ideally located minutes from beaches, shopping, waterfront restaurants, downtown Stuart, Jensen Beach, US 1 and more. Great opportunity to rent in this charming community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: RIVER CLUB CONDO BLDG 10 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 273741030010020302
  • Unit Number: 10-203
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 708, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,250.00

9900 Ocean Drive 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented from August 1, 2025 July 31, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512754
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 610, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features a wrap around covered balcony, perfect for enjoying those tranquil mornings or watching the sunset in the evenings. The amenities offer private ocean access, a refreshing pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124826
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020350
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00

200 El Mar Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Riverfront Oasis on Hutchinson Island. Rent or Buy! Available for rental. Furnished by professional decorator. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo boasts brand new everything! Newly renovated. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512534
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Ocean Drive 405, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9400 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4th floor property features breathtaking views of the ocean. Fully furnished with stylish decor, ceiling fans in every room for comfort, coffee bar with Nespresso n frother machine, master o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096638
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL '26 THROUGH DEC '26 3 MONTH MINIMUM Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124724
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 Ocean Boulevard G1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4428 Ocean Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 Bed 2 bath condo is available annually and offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Located right next to the pool and clubhouse, this first floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137244
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July '26 through December '26 Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137882
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 1d, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! 2/2 renovated/furnished on Hutchinson Island with beach access. This first floor unit offers easy access with no stairs, a few steps from the community pool. The unit is qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139774
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 2-6, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,200.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 2-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desired location! Just steps from the beach and a short walk to the pool, this renovated 1BR/1BA ground floor condo in Jensen Beach offers relaxed coastal living. Fully furnished with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168152
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com