644 13th Street 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 644 13th Street 0160
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Description
    Updated First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent in convenient Boca Raton location. Nearby FAU, Boca Raton Regional Hospital, Medical Centers, Restaurants, Town Center Mall and great Boca Raton Schools. This unit has newer appliances, updated kitchen and baths and continuous tile flooring throughout. Building is tucked on the edge of the community, no neighboring buildings, plus, it is an end unit providing extra windows and private views to peaceful greenspace. If you are looking to be in the middle of town, and have easy access to US 1 and I 95 this location just off Glades Road is perfect! Water is included, no pets per Association. Don't miss this one, it is refreshed and ready for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SPANISH OAKS COND UNIT 16 BLDG 644
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434719226440160
  • Unit Number: 0160
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1291 13th Street 445d, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1291 13th Street 445d Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT on 2nd floor. Updated 2/2 unit, Great location, close to I 95 near by FAU, Shops and Restaurant. Screened balcony. Move in requirements: 1st, the last month's rent and securit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167695
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 610 13th Street 210, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

610 13th Street 210 More Like This

NEWLY AND FULLY UPGRADED 2 BED/ 2 BATH UNIT IS WALKING DISTANCE TO FAU, SHOPPING CENTERS, SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022978
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 13th Street 23, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,750.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

606 13th Street 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in sunny Boca Raton! This convient 3 bedroom unit is just minutes from the beach, giving you that laid back, toes in the sand vibe every day. Recently refreshed with fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167776
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 12th Avenue 411a, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1301 12th Avenue 411a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment in Boca Linda Condominium. Located on the second floor, with screened balcony lanai overlooking the garden. Bathrooms totally re modeled with new vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022669
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 13th Street 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,200.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

606 13th Street 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2/2 with brand new upgrades! Granite countertops, wood cabinets, first floor garden view overlooking the lake! Next to FAU, Whole Foods, Boca Regional Hospital and minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024514
  2. Provided by Wimbledon Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 13th Street Apt 27, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$2,240.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

683 13th Street Apt 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest 2/2 floor plan, split floor plan ( deluxe) in the Oaks of Boca (Spanish Oaks) is freshly painted and clean. Tile floor. Newer bathrooms and kitchen. Screened in patio. Water and sewer incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024788
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com