347 New River Dr Drive E 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 347 New River Dr Drive E 610
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light w/ Floor to Ceiling Glass throughout, All w/ an Expansive Balcony Providing the Perfect Outdoor Entertaining Space. This Split bedroom floorplan allows for a double master configuration, each w/ ensuite bath, custom closets & walls of windows overlooking palm trees & the river. Upgraded kitchen & baths w/ beautiful white quartz & SS appliances, wood & tile flooring, motorized window treatments & more! Resort style amenities: concierge, heated pool, spa, cabanas, theater, bus. center, state of the art gym, valet parking, board room, & 24 hour security. Las Olas: The Neighborhood Everyone Wants! Assigned Secure Covered Garage Parking, Water, Sewer and Trash Included! Full Service Building Offering an Active Lifestyle with Social Activities for All Ages. Watergarden is a Wonderful place to call Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Walker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGARDEN CONDO UNIT 610 PER CDO BK/PG: 36985/1584
  • Parcel Number: 504210ag0430
  • Unit Number: 610
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1720, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00

350 2nd Street 1720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive with your toothbrush & step into refined, luxury living just minutes from the beach. Comcast high speed internet & premium hd package (hbo/showtime) included. This furnished, 2br/2ba residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544853
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorators White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the river, city & ocean horizon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,435.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000990
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 2309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready rental in Fort Lauderdale's renowned Las Olas surrounded by the best dining, shopping, art & entertainment. Enjoy the breathtaking city skyline, ocean & river views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002702
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 New River Drive E 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,490.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

411 New River Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit for rent at Las Olas Grand offering exceptional privacy with no adjacent neighbors and direct elevator and parking access. Features granite countertops, ceiling fans, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006526
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sunset Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

340 Sunset Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This NE corner unit has a clear intracoastal and ocean view of Las Olas Blvd. Restaurants and the dog friendly Idlewyld Park are just a short walk away. All windows and balcony doors have been upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013419
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial living in this massive, nearly 2,000SF loft located in the soul of Flagler Village. This rare 2 bed, 2 bath residence blends urban aesthetics with modern comforts, offering an expansive op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019522
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue Nw 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,600.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue Nw 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2 Bed 2 Bath Industrial Loft with very large covered terrace. Light and bright corner unit with 12' ceilings, exposed ducts, concrete walls, wood floors make this an authentic looking NYC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020014
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,225.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show and fully available. Flexible rental options, including both short term and long term leases. Schedule your private tour today. This exquisite residence embodies convenience and sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024879
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,350.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct River Views from this totally renovated 2Bed/2Bath split floor plan unit in the Watergarden! Bright Open Floor Plan with a Huge Terrace complimented with glass railings over looking the river.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026328
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com