11730 St Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11730 St Andrews Place 302
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Building: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exquisite, newly renovated condo is situated in the gated community of Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, right in the heart of Wellington. Not a single expense was spared in this residence spanning just under 1500 square feet. Classic finishes, high ceilings, a split bedroom floor plan, a 1 car garage and both lake & golf course views distinguish this unit from any other. The master suite features a large walk in closet and a master bathroom complete with dual sinks and a glass enclosed shower/tub combo. The second of three bedrooms doubles as a second master bedroom. The kitchen features granite countertops & stainless steel Appliances. This residence is the perfect definition of turn key, featuring impact glass throughout.Available immediately
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-302
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460033020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turn key. This is an off season rate till September 30, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166942
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished! Enjoy peace and privacy in this renovated and clean, top floor Arissa Place condo. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features blackout curtains in all bedrooms, be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152632
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 527, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE DECEMBER 1**Turn Key Second story studio, vaulted ceiling, and tons of natural light, in the prestigious, gated community of the Palm Beach Polo Club. This unit boasts a highly functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009729
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in Sheffield Woods offered for lease. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious screened patio. The home is well maintained, tidy, and move in ready. Includes assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011820
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 414, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2080 Greenview Shores Boulevard 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished. This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo is available for off season rental for a minimum of 90 days. Enjoy the community pool, spa, and fitness center while conveniently loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013178
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 6, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual rental, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the desirable Sheffield Woods Community, it's just minutes from WEF, Globa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015774
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 5, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo, where modern design meets effortless comfort. Perfectly situated for convenience and privacy, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com