1600 15th Street 400, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1600 15th Street 400
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Plaza 15 Condo
  • Building: Plaza 15 Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite FURNISHED 2BR|2BA corner residence offering stunning water views from every window. Features a brand new designer kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and in unit washer/dryer. Bright and spacious primary suite with walk in closet; second bedroom styled as a home office. Enjoy resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, fitness center, sauna, BBQ area, and covered parking. Ideally located minutes from the beach, Las Olas, fine dining, shopping, major highways, and airport. Utilities included except electric. 2 parking spaces.***FLEXIBLE LEASE WITH A MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS 1 DAY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PLAZA 15 CONDO UNIT 400 PER CDO BK/PG: 5293/884
  • Parcel Number: 504214ah0330
  • Unit Number: 400
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2119 10th Avenue 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,850.00

2119 10th Avenue 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!! Location!! Move in ready, recently painted, open kitchen concept, high ceilings, light and bright, washer and dryer inside, community has pool and club house, convenient located walking dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540230
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 10 Avenue 1011, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00

2125 10 Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for an annual lease **Furnished** Located East of Federal Hwy in a gated community with 24/7 security, & only 5 minutes from Ft. Lauderdale beach & airport. Pet friendly, allows motorcyc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544326
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,225.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550857
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2033 10th Avenue 620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2033 10th Avenue 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit for YEARLY Rental in Village East. This stunning, fully renovated corner condo is perfectly situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse. Located in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145877
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in an unbeatable location! This oversized unit is located on the 3rd floor and features generously sized rooms, including a large primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 10th Avenue 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2131 10th Avenue 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY. CAN RENT UNTIL OCTOBER. MINIMUM 3 MONTH RENTAL PER HOA. Great condo in East Fort Lauderdale available for rent. First floor unit with a private, little garden, beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006172
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 120, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom ground floor walk out to dock condo with amazing canal and intracoastal views. Parking spot is steps away from the hall entrance to the condo unit that is three from the very east end of SE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012396
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living with private boat slip available! Beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo in a prime Fort Lauderdale location offering serene canal views with a beautiful open water feel an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018445
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,250.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Harbor Beach Location. One bedroom 1.5 bath corner unit with 180 degree views of ocean, port, Lake, Intracoastal and downtown Ft Lauderdale. Unit features oversized master bedroom with w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021233
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,900.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, oversized 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. Perfectly situated on the first level, this unit offers a rare walk out directly to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022187
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com