1021 Monterey Road 1-43, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1021 Monterey Road 1-43
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 424
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1769 / -80.2393
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Sierra Condo Apartments
  • Building: Sierra Condo Apartments
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare find in Martin County no age restrictions, no rental restrictions, and priced unlike anything else on the market. If you've been searching for an affordable, income producing property that doesn't come with a 55+ caveat, your search ends here. This well maintained end unit studio condo at 1021 SE Monterey Commons offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment. Ideally situated just off Route 1 in the heart of Stuart, the smart, efficient layout makes excellent use of every square foot featuring a full kitchen, comfortable living area, and a fully renovated $15k bathroom with a walk in shower installed just two years ago. The unit also boasts a brand new air conditioner and a new ceiling fan, meaning the big ticket items are already done for you. Residents enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool, recreation room, expansive green spaces, and convenient on site laundry. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a turnkey rental investment, this property delivers. It has already proven itself as a rental, previously commanding $1,250/month with the freedom to rent immediately and no age restrictions, your tenant pool is wide open. Low monthly condo fees of just $382 make this an exceptional value with minimal hassle. In a market where comparable non age restricted condos simply don't exist at this price point, this is a genuine opportunity. Cash buyers preferred. Move fast properties like this don't stay available for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sierra Condominiums
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SIERRA CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS BLDG A UNIT A43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 093841010001004301
  • Unit Number: 1-43
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2203, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,450.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy, beachy theamed condo and you won't want to leave! Make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. You have everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2010, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 concession to Buyer upon an accepted offer at closing. This 2nd floor one bedroom, corner location with one and a half baths is waiting for you to make it your own! Lake and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087208
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1982 Palm City Road I, Stuart, FL 34994
$114,999.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

1982 Palm City Road I Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Welcome to this Updated Riverside Second Floor 2/1 Condo Located in the 55+ Community of Monterey Yacht & Country Club. This Unit is Featuring Tile and Wood Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124972
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Palm City Road J, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

1911 Palm City Road J Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on the golf course in the heart of Stuart, this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Monterey Yacht & Country Club is designed for the active 55+ lifestyle. The home's layout offers a cozy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127585
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1225 21st Street 1904, Stuart, FL 34994
$99,000.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1904 More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity for this 55+ condo. This first floor one bedroom is a blank canvas just waiting for you to make it your own! One full bathroom with tub/shower combo. The oversized bedroom feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164341
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 7-710, Stuart, FL 34994
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 7-710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 2nd floor with lake views in the Vista Del Lago community. Newer A/C system, impact windows, private balcony with windows, providing the option

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012336
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A601, Stuart, FL 34994
$115,000.00 ($96.80 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A601 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom full rehab unit in wonderful location. 2 year lease restriction No lease for the first 2 years. HOA covers basic cable, water & trash. Seller will pay off the current $25K assessment in ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012652
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Palm City Road H, Stuart, FL 34994
$99,800.00 ($142.78 / sqft )

1951 Palm City Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Monterey Yacht and Country Club with UNLIMIED GOLF on Dye Family design course. The unit is close to amenities and overlooks the golf course. As you enter the unit through the glass/sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 699 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020636
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com