1001 Seafarer Circle 405, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Seafarer Circle 405
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $462
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Marina At The Bluffs Condo
  • Building: Marina At The Bluffs Condo
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living at its finest at 1001 Seafarer Circle, Unit 405, in the heart of Jupiter. This fourth floor condo offers sweeping water and marina views and is just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Completely renovated in 2018, the residence features a bright, open layout filled with natural light, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step out onto your private balcony and take in serene marina and waterfront views. The primary suite offers ample closet space and a beautifully updated ensuite bath. Additional highlights include a newer A/C (2023) for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Bluffs Marina community, residents enjoy a true boating lifestyle with a private marina, available boat slips, and direct Intracoastal access with no fixed bridgesperfect for boaters. The community also offers resort style amenities including pools, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths. Ideally situated just minutes from Jupiter's pristine beaches, waterfront dining, and shopping, and only 30 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, this is South Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 844
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 10 OF THE MARINA AT THE BLUFFS UNIT 405
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110104050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$665,000.00 ($568.38 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$695,000.00 ($594.02 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Atlantic from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony of this beautifully maintained Ocean Trail residence overlooking Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and professionally decorated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142402
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com