2050 Oleander Boulevard 11, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2050 Oleander Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $127,990
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4269 / -80.3306
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34950
  • Subdivision: Island House
  • Building: Island House
  • Elementary School: Lawnwood
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Align Right Realty K1 Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy and Convenient, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Garden view Condo with full kitchen package, washer/dryer and impact windows. Located within 1 mile to beaches, downtown Fort Pierce shopping, dining and entertainment. Great location to downtown Fort Pierce newly projected Multi Million dollar Marina Square and Kings Landing Fort Pierce. Walking distance to Starbucks, Publix, Ross & Much More!!! Association Fee Covers cable, water, sewer, lawn care, pest control, roof maintenance, exterior insurance, and pool service
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 716
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Island House HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: ISLAND HOUSE CONDOMINIUM-PHASE III (BLDG X) UNIT 103 (OR 3976-1741)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 241571300030000
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: High Density
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Oleander Boulevard 5-306, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$130,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2050 Oleander Boulevard 5-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo with 1,144 SF finished area (1,300 SF gross) in Fort Pierce. Enjoy granite countertops, stainless appliances, and open living/dining leading to a screened balcony with lake vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145982
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Oleander Boulevard 8-109, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

2050 Oleander Boulevard 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, first floor living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated community right in the heart of Fort Pierce. This move in ready unit features tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Oleander Boulevard 1-106, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$125,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

2050 Oleander Boulevard 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor corner unit offering both comfort and convenience! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious layout with 1,144 square feet of living space, perfect for full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017124
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Oleander Boulevard 10-108, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$124,900.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

2050 Oleander Boulevard 10-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium in Fort Pierce. This inviting home features fresh paint and brand new carpeting, creating a clean, move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023297
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com