8565 104th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8565 104th Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Vero Lake Estates Unit N
  • Provided by: LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ask about our Spring Savings Event! The two bedroom Alafia plan at Vero Lake Estates welcomes you with an open, airy design and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The upgraded kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, beautiful finishes and a layout that makes cooking and gathering feel effortless. Tucked away for privacy, the spacious master bedroom offers a cozy retreat to relax and recharge. Blending comfort, style and everyday ease, the Alafia is a place you'll truly enjoy calling home. This east facing home sits in a quiet neighborhood where the only traffic you'll see are your neighbors. *appliances are subject to availability*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERO LAKE ESTATES UNIT N BLK F LOT 11 PBI 6-19
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 313828000050060000110
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7976 105th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$379,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

7976 105th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 4 Bedroom, 2 Baths home, Built in 2024 and located in Vero Lake Estates, is truly a must see. No HOA! Enjoy the freedom and flexibility that comes with country style living in Florida. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136659
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7856 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$355,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

7856 101st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split plan home in desirable Vero Lake Estates. This home is minutes away from beaches, dining, and riverfront attractions. Major updates include a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154138
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 56th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$387,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

4528 56th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful well maintained home on a large preserve lot. This turnkey home features a private patio with wonderful preserve views, vaulted ceilings, SS appliance, great room, and a low HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165506
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 102nd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$336,000.00 ($176.56 / sqft )

8516 102nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to quality craftsmanship by Osuna Homes, a trusted local family owned builder known for delivering exceptional construction where premium upgrades come standard, not optional. Unlike many prod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167154
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8526 102nd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$339,000.00 ($178.14 / sqft )

8526 102nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167155
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 Iron Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$389,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

4615 Iron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2021 built 3BR/2BA concrete block home features a spacious open floor plan. Indoor/outdoor living via a 3 panel patio slider to a beautiful extended patio ideal for outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000062
  2. Provided by M&M Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8756 103rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$299,900.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

8756 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of Vero Beach. Just minutes from the beach, local shops, dining, parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000870
  2. Provided by English Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8685 101st Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$345,000.00 ($223.88 / sqft )

8685 101st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME 2025 built CBS split floorplan home! BEAUTIFUL kitchen with quartz countertops and Frigidaire SS appliances, windowside breakfast nook, pantry & 5 burner stove. The GREAT room offers spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003637
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7785 105th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$385,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

7785 105th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed March 2026. If you've been thinking about trading the congestion for something better, Vero Beach delivers. Brand new 3/2/2 with impact windows, double front doors, no HOA, and 1,839 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004404
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 91st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$359,900.00 ($208.76 / sqft )

8755 91st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be charmed by this Vero Lake Estates gem perfectly positioned on a spacious .31 acre fully fenced lot (100x134) with room for your boat, RV, and all your toys and no HOA to limit your lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011290
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com