255 3rd Avenue 2-407, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003620 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove Village Condo
  • Building: Pineapple Grove Village Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in the center of it all while still enjoying your own private escape. This 4th floor residence is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown delray beach, just two blocks from atlantic avenueputting world class dining, art galleries, boutique shopping, and nightlife right at your doorstep. Inside, the home features a well designed split bedroom layout that offers privacy for both bedrooms while maintaining an open, comfortable flow through the main living and entertaining areas. The balcony is an unexpected highlightquiet, private, and nicely tucked awaymaking it the perfect spot to start your day with a cup of coffee or relax in the evening. Located within the highly desirable pineapple grove arts district, you'll enjoy a walkable lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2-407
  • Parcel Number: 12434616j70024070
  • Unit Number: 2-407
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

225 1st Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015942
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158836
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA rental with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand new appliances and high end designer finishes throughout. This open concept floor plan offers generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167811
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Delray Beach location! This big corner unit light, bright and breezy, offers a desirable split floor plan and tranquil lake views in the highly sought after Building 6 of Delray Racquet Club. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168131
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com