1731 15th Street 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003471 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1731 15th Street 505
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Library, Lobby, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CROMWELL WEST CONDO UNIT 505 PER CDO BK/PG: 5218/436
  • Parcel Number: 504214ag0520
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,400.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse! Available Now. Short or long term. Fully furnished, great intracoastal and city views from private balcony! Easy to see. Fantastic location, extra parking! Boat dockage available up to 38 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008429
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,400.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st. Penthouse with private balcony and water views. Fully furnished and equipped. Location is amazing: intracoastal views, close to beaches, airport(s), shopping and entertainment. Bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10505101
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 10th Avenue 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,850.00

2119 10th Avenue 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!! Location!! Move in ready, recently painted, open kitchen concept, high ceilings, light and bright, washer and dryer inside, community has pool and club house, convenient located walking dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540230
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 10 Avenue 1011, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00

2125 10 Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for an annual lease **Furnished** Located East of Federal Hwy in a gated community with 24/7 security, & only 5 minutes from Ft. Lauderdale beach & airport. Pet friendly, allows motorcyc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544326
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now, short or long term. Clean! New doors and windows w/private balcony and water views. Modern interior. Building has open hallways and assessments are finished, no construction noise. Minu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003237
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 120, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom ground floor walk out to dock condo with amazing canal and intracoastal views. Parking spot is steps away from the hall entrance to the condo unit that is three from the very east end of SE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012396
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 15th Street 400, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,750.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1600 15th Street 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite FURNISHED 2BR|2BA corner residence offering stunning water views from every window. Features a brand new designer kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and in unit washer/dryer. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013625
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,375.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream opportunity! Rare chance to rent a furnished 1BD/1BA condo with a deeded dock (9 10 ft beam) and no fixed bridges to the ocean, offering direct Intracoastal access and beautiful water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014198
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living with private boat slip available! Beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo in a prime Fort Lauderdale location offering serene canal views with a beautiful open water feel an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018445
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com