417 Arabian Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Arabian Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Of Palm Springs
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Lakewood of Palm Springs. There are only 12 units with 3 bedrooms. Larger unit with spacious Master Bedroom. 3 parking spaces included. Upstairs boast all bedrooms and 2 Master Baths. Freshly painted with wood laminate floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Accordion shutters on all sliders and windows. Patio is tiled. All measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD FIRST ADDITION OF PALM SPRINGS A PARCEL DESC IN OR2993P468 BEING UNIT 417 OF LAKEWOOD TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417550014170
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$360,000.00 ($237.78 / sqft )

4101 Waterview Circle 41-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139338
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$385,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is vacant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152062
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$300,000.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

393 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront townhome offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with a brand new roof. This well maintained residence features a functional layout with bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006201
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Kirk Road, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

2936 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect private oasis. This 3/2.5 with screened patio (screened in to the top townhouse) is beautifully landscaped. ***NEW: Laminate flooring on stairs and 2 bedrooms., kitchen countertops, stove, mic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007596
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com