5040 Rose Hill Drive 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5040 Rose Hill Drive 206
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5235 / -80.1243
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Rosehill Condo
  • Building: Rosehill Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **RESORT LIFE AWAITS in Banyan Springs!** Check out this bright 2BD/2BA corner unit condo! Perfect for investors (tenant in place!) or those planning their future Florida getaway. **The Perks:** Open layout, screened balcony, and tons of natural light. **The Lifestyle:** 2 Pools, 3 Hot Tubs, Tennis, Pickleball, Fitness Classes, & an on site Caf! **The Best:** Beautifully maintained grounds in a vibrant 55+ community. Don't miss this rare opportunity for immediate income in a resort style setting. Message for details or to see the supplement remarks! The Crown Jewel of Banyan Springs: The Ultimate Turnkey Investment Step into the pinnacle of 55+ resort living with this rare, second floor corner sanctuary. Bathed in natural light and perched perfectly to capture serene views of impeccably manicured grounds, this isn't just a condominiumit's the gold standard of South Florida real estate. Designed for those who refuse to compromise, the residence boasts an expansive, airy floor plan and a private screened balcony that feels like a personal retreat. Every inch of this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home radiates quality and comfort, ensuring it remains the most coveted address in the community. Why This is the Ultimate Investment: Instant Prosperity: Skip the "for rent" signs. With a high quality tenant already in place, you are securing guaranteed income from the moment of closing. The Banyan Springs Lifestyle: Residents don't just live here; they thrive. From championship grade pickleball and tennis to shimmering tropical pools, a high end fitness center, and the legendary clubhouse caf, the amenities rival a five star vacation resort. Unrivaled Stability: Located in a prestigious, age restricted enclave, this property attracts the most reliable, lifestyle oriented residents, ensuring long term value and effortless ownership. Prime Corner Positioning: As a corner unit, this home offers extra windows, more privacy, and a sense of space that mid row units simply cannot match. Whether you are looking for a high yield powerhouse for your portfolio or a future paradise for personal use, this is a rare opportunity to own the best in Banyan Springs. Secure your piece of the Sunshine State todayproperties of this caliber are rarely available for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROSEHILL COND NO 1 OF BANYAN SPRINGS UNIT 206 BLDG 903
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526229032060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: AR—AGRICULTURAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5414 Venetia Court H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$189,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

5414 Venetia Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR / 2BA second floor condo (1,282 SF) in gated Alexandra Village at Platina bright, renovated unit with marble floors, vaulted ceilings, renovated bathrooms, stainless appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10493697
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$192,500.00

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2500 seller credit offered! Spacious second floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfortable living and resort style amenities. This bright residence features a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$190,000.00

5395 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo in Platina Alexandra Village, Boynton Beach, 1,131 SF, AC 2021, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, guard gated community. Bright split bedroom layout with porcelain tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556782
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$179,900.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive I Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Excellente Village within the desirable Platina community in Boynton Beach. All ages allowed! Offering 1,115 square feet of comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106150
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$159,900.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom/ 2 bath 2nd floor unit in this very desirable over 55 community with its OWN PRIVATE DEDICATED LIFT. Never worry if for some reason you sprain an ankle or have heavy groce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Venetia Court D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

5382 Venetia Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with a private 1 car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living without stairs, ideal for all lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117248
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$167,500.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129119
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5415 Verona Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$180,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

5415 Verona Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and beautifully maintained second floor condo, ideally situated between two tranquil lakes. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and convenience in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138739
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$179,000.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

5771 Fairway Park Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a fantastic opportunity for you to reimagine this three bedroom condo with an amazing golf course and water view...You watch hours of HGTV and said you could do it better yourself...Here

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143556
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10631 Ocean Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$189,900.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

10631 Ocean Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained, freshly painted, move in ready Palm Chase condo in gated community with beautiful, multiple lake views. Features two bedrooms plus den/optional 3rd bedroom, vaulted ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com