285 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000172 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 285 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 771
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.814 / -80.1326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point At Pga National
  • Building: Cypress Point At Pga National
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY RENOVATED a few years ago to a very high standard.. Marble master bath, Upgraded guest bath, wood floors, baseboards, Crown molding, New fixtures throughout. New appliances. Peaceful lake view & balcony. W/D inside unit is optional. LED lighting for energy savings and many more upgrades. AC has been replaced at this time as well. Hurricane metal Panels will be provided. Tenant responsible for installation. Brand new water heater was just installed a month ago, for your piece of mind. One of the best views in Cypress Point! Come, enjoy the PGA Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Cypress Point Unit 285
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030002850
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor , immac spacious , huge sliding doors , ,spacious , huge balcony , granite , all new cabinets , tile floors , heated lap pool gym,sauna ,tennis. Bocchie crt , updated ,huge living room ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093548
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1901 Sabal Ridge Court E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1901 Sabal Ridge Court E Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in 3/2 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020091
  2. Provided by A New Start Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in a 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has had recent upgrades and offers an open split bedroom floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024431
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Duncan Circle 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1103 Duncan Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice 2/2 dunbar unit with private entrance and screened lanai. Unique tiled walls, new floors, updated kichen, master bath has marble top vanities and seamless shower. Tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127253
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12911 Briarlake Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

12911 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect destination for staying in Palm Beach Gardens. Recently renovated from Top to bottom...nothing was missed..new paint, new appliances, new furniture. You will feel just as good a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165788
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,000.00 ($3.98 / sqft )

286 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1bedroom, 1bath condo located on the second floor in the Cypress Point subdivision of PGA National. This light filled residence offers a private balcony overlooking a serene lake a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003444
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,075.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

273 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING KEY WEST STYLE 1 BEDROOM plus DEN with French door, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN PGA NATIONAL with gorgeous view of lake! Upgraded condo with covered balcony. Open floor plan. Washer and Dryer in DEN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003536
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Myrtlewood Circle E 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 Myrtlewood Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. New Carpet in Bedrooms. New Window Treatments. Roomy Two Bedrooms & Two Baths. Split BR Plan. Ground Floor with Private Entry No Exterior Hallway. Assigned Parking Right In Front.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005469
  2. Provided by By Referral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9112 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished or unfurnished. Beautiful two bedroom and one bathroom condo in Fiore at the Gardens. Very desirable updated first floor unit with an outdoor patio overlooking the pond. Fiore is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013242
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Tamberlane Circle 208, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5520 Tamberlane Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this fully renovated 2BR/2BA furnished unit in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy new paint, gleaming floors, updated kitchen, and stylish modern vanities. Relax with a Smart TV and u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023695
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com